King's Lynn - Fakenham

Q.E Hospital, Bawsey, Gayton, Great Massingham, Harpley, The Rudhams & Sculthorpe

Download Full Timetable

Service Updates

Easter 2024 bus times

Over the Easter weekend we will be operating to the following timetables across our network:

  • Good Friday 29th March  – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Saturday 30th March – Normal Saturday timetables
  • Easter Sunday 31st March - Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Monday 1st April – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.

On Good Friday, Easter Sunday and Easter Monday no other Lynx bus services will be operating.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 33 & 33A
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 415
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 54A
  • bus_16_grey 54
29th March to 1st April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 49A - King's Lynn - Fakenham

  Hol Sch          
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
07:30 07:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 16:50
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
07:36 07:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:56
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
07:41 07:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 17:01
Caravan Site
Bawsey (E)
07:44 07:44 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 17:04
Crown
Gayton (E)
07:52 07:52 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 17:12
Church
Great Massingham (N)
08:02 08:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:22
Rose & Crown
Harpley (NW)
08:06 08:06 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:26
Green
East Rudham (NE)
08:12 08:12 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 17:32
Turn
Sculthorpe (E)
08:19 08:19 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 17:39
High School
Fakenham (NE)
--- 08:26 --- --- --- --- ---
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
08:27 08:33 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:47

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Hol
    • Schoolday Holidays only
  • Sch
    • Schooldays only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 49A - Fakenham - King's Lynn

          Sch Hol
High School
Fakenham (NE)
--- --- --- --- 15:35 ---
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
07:33 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:45 15:45
Turn
Sculthorpe (os)
07:40 09:07 10:07 11:07 15:52 15:52
Green
East Rudham (SW)
07:47 09:14 10:14 11:14 15:59 15:59
Rose & Crown
Harpley (SE)
07:53 09:19 10:19 11:19 16:04 16:04
Church
Great Massingham (S)
07:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:08 16:08
Orchard Road
Gayton (NW)
08:10 09:34 10:34 11:34 16:19 16:19
Caravan Site
Bawsey (W)
08:17 09:41 10:41 11:41 16:26 16:26
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:22 09:45 10:45 11:45 16:30 16:30
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
08:28 09:50 10:50 11:50 16:35 16:35
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:40 09:58 10:58 11:58 16:43 16:43

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Sch
    • Schooldays only
  • Hol
    • School Holidays only

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 49A - King's Lynn - Fakenham

         
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
07:30 12:00 14:00 16:50
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
07:36 12:06 14:06 16:56
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
07:41 12:11 14:11 17:01
Caravan Site
Bawsey (E)
07:44 12:14 14:14 17:04
Crown
Gayton (E)
07:52 12:22 14:22 17:12
Church
Great Massingham (N)
08:02 12:32 14:32 17:22
Rose & Crown
Harpley (NW)
08:06 12:36 14:36 17:26
Green
East Rudham (NE)
08:12 12:42 14:42 17:32
Turn
Sculthorpe (E)
08:19 12:49 14:49 17:39
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
08:27 12:57 14:57 17:47

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 49A - Fakenham - King's Lynn

         
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
08:00 09:00 11:00 15:45
Turn
Sculthorpe (os)
08:07 09:07 11:07 15:52
Green
East Rudham (SW)
08:14 09:14 11:14 15:59
Rose & Crown
Harpley (SE)
08:19 09:19 11:19 16:04
Church
Great Massingham (S)
08:23 09:23 11:23 16:08
Orchard Road
Gayton (NW)
08:34 09:34 11:34 16:19
Caravan Site
Bawsey (W)
08:41 09:41 11:41 16:26
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:45 09:45 11:45 16:30
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
08:50 09:50 11:50 16:35
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:58 09:58 11:58 16:43

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 10/02/2024 08:36
None