King's Lynn - Fakenham

Q.E Hospital, Bawsey, Gayton, Great Massingham, Harpley, The Rudhams & Sculthorpe

Download Full Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Single

A one-way trip between two fixed points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

Two-trip

Either a return journey between two fixed points or two one-way journeys between the same points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

10 trip

10 one-way trips between two fixed points. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare

Weekly

Seven consecutive days unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Monthly

One calendar months unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone.

Explorer

Unlimited travel on most Lynx buses in Norfolk but excluding Coastliner 36 buses between Hunstanton, Wells-next-the-Sea and Walsingham.

Coast

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses (including Coastliner 36) and Sanders Coaches bus services within Norfolk.

Concessionary single

Pre 0930hrs Mon-Fri discounted ticket

Free travel

We accept all valid English National Concessionary Travel bus passes for free travel for journeys after 0930hrs Mondays-Fridays and all-day Saturdays, Sundays and Bank Holidays.

1 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for one academic term (now including bus 414 too!)

3 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for three academic terms (now including bus 414 too!)

1 term townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone for one academic term.

1 term Heacham to Hunstanton

Unlimited travel on route 34, 35 and 36 buses between Heacham and Hunstanton for one academic term.

1 term Bus 55a

Unlimited travel on route 55a between King’s Lynn and Terrington High School for one academic term.

Train ticket acceptance

Train tickets marked “Hunstanton Bus” and “Wells-next-the-Sea Bus” are accepted between King’s Lynn and those destinations.

PlusBus

We accept PlusBus tickets issued by National Rail for unlimited travel on all Lynx buses within in the King’s Lynn townrider zone

Next departures

  • Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
  • Kettlewell Lane, King's Lynn
  • Highgate School, King's Lynn
  • King Edward VII School, King's Lynn
  • Tesco, King's Lynn
  • Health Centre, King's Lynn
  • Kent Road, King's Lynn
  • Queensway, King's Lynn
  • Elvington Road, King's Lynn
  • Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital
  • Crematorium, Bawsey
  • Caravan Site, Bawsey
  • Chilver House Lane, Bawsey
  • Bus Shelter, Leziate
  • Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
  • Church Lane, Ashwicken
  • Well Hall Lane, Ashwicken
  • Winch Road, Gayton
  • Orchard Road, Gayton
  • Crown, Gayton
  • Church, Great Massingham
  • Walcups Lane, Great Massingham
  • Fire Station, Great Massingham
  • Church Lane, Little Massingham
  • Millers Lane, Harpley
  • Rose & Crown, Harpley
  • Lynn Road, West Rudham
  • Groveside, East Rudham
  • Green, East Rudham
  • Eye Lane, East Rudham
  • Crossroads, Tattersett
  • Turn, Sculthorpe
  • Toll Bar, Fakenham
  • Oak Street, Fakenham
  • Oak Street, Fakenham
  • post office, Fakenham
  • Toll Bar, Fakenham
  • Turn, Sculthorpe
  • Crossroads, Tattersett
  • Eye Lane, East Rudham
  • Green, East Rudham
  • Groveside, East Rudham
  • Lynn Road, West Rudham
  • Rose & Crown, Harpley
  • Millers Lane, Harpley
  • Church Lane, Little Massingham
  • Fire Station, Great Massingham
  • Walcups Lane, Great Massingham
  • Church, Great Massingham
  • Crown, Gayton
  • Orchard Road, Gayton
  • Winch Road, Gayton
  • Well Hall Lane, Ashwicken
  • Church Lane, Ashwicken
  • Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
  • Bus Shelter, Leziate
  • Chilver House Lane, Bawsey
  • Caravan Site, Bawsey
  • Crematorium, Bawsey
  • Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital
  • Elvington Road, King's Lynn
  • Queensway, King's Lynn
  • Health Centre, King's Lynn
  • Tesco, King's Lynn
  • Woolpack, King's Lynn
  • St Katherines Court, King's Lynn
  • Railway Station, King's Lynn
  • Transport Interchange, King's Lynn

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 49A - King's Lynn - Fakenham

Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
  • 11:00
  • 13:00
  • 16:45
Tesco, King's Lynn
  • 11:06
  • 13:06
  • 16:51
Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 16:56
Caravan Site, Bawsey
  • 11:14
  • 13:14
  • 16:59
Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 17:03
Crown, Gayton
  • 11:22
  • 13:22
  • 17:07
Church, Great Massingham
  • 11:31
  • 13:31
  • 17:16
Rose & Crown, Harpley
  • 11:34
  • 13:34
  • 17:19
Green, East Rudham
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 17:25
Turn, Sculthorpe
  • 11:47
  • 13:47
  • 17:32
Oak Street, Fakenham
  • 11:55
  • 13:55
  • 17:40

Monday to Friday - 49A - Fakenham - King's Lynn

Oak Street, Fakenham
  • 09:00
  • 11:00
  • 14:00
Turn, Sculthorpe
  • 09:07
  • 11:07
  • 14:07
Green, East Rudham
  • 09:14
  • 11:14
  • 14:14
Rose & Crown, Harpley
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 14:19
Church, Great Massingham
  • 09:22
  • 11:22
  • 14:22
Crown, Gayton
  • 09:31
  • 11:31
  • 14:31
Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 14:36
Caravan Site, Bawsey
  • 09:38
  • 11:38
  • 14:38
Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital
  • 09:42
  • 11:42
  • 14:42
Tesco, King's Lynn
  • 09:47
  • 11:47
  • 14:47
Railway Station, King's Lynn
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 14:50
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
  • 09:55
  • 11:55
  • 14:55