Three Holes - King's Lynn

via Upwell, Outwell, Emneth, Wisbech, Terrington St John & Tilney All Saints

Download Full Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Single

A one-way trip between two fixed points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

Two-trip

Either a return journey between two fixed points or two one-way journeys between the same points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

10 trip

10 one-way trips between two fixed points. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare

Weekly

Seven consecutive days unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Monthly

One calendar months unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone.

Explorer

Unlimited travel on most Lynx buses in Norfolk but excluding Coastliner 36 buses between Hunstanton, Wells-next-the-Sea and Walsingham.

Coast

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses (including Coastliner 36) and Sanders Coaches bus services within Norfolk.

Concessionary single

Pre 0930hrs Mon-Fri discounted ticket

Free travel

We accept all valid English National Concessionary Travel bus passes for free travel for journeys after 0930hrs Mondays-Fridays and all-day Saturdays, Sundays and Bank Holidays.

1 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for one academic term (now including bus 414 too!)

3 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for three academic terms (now including bus 414 too!)

1 term townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone for one academic term.

1 term Heacham to Hunstanton

Unlimited travel on route 34, 35 and 36 buses between Heacham and Hunstanton for one academic term.

1 term Bus 55a

Unlimited travel on route 55a between King’s Lynn and Terrington High School for one academic term.

Train ticket acceptance

Train tickets marked “Hunstanton Bus” and “Wells-next-the-Sea Bus” are accepted between King’s Lynn and those destinations.

PlusBus

We accept PlusBus tickets issued by National Rail for unlimited travel on all Lynx buses within in the King’s Lynn townrider zone

Next departures

  • Village Hall Car Park, Three Holes
  • Croft Road, Three Holes
  • Croft Road, Upwell
  • Baptist Road, Upwell
  • School, Upwell
  • New Bridge Road, Upwell
  • Church Bridge, Upwell
  • Pius Drove, Outwell
  • Isle Bridge Road, Outwell
  • Scotts Bridge Garage, Outwell
  • Strawberry House, Outwell
  • Hollycroft Road, Emneth
  • Fendyke Road, Emneth
  • Hollycroft Close, Emneth
  • bus shelter, Emneth
  • church, Emneth
  • Thatchwood Avenue, Emneth
  • Tram Station Lane, Emneth
  • Elmfield Drive
  • B & Q, Wisbech
  • Horse Fair Bus Station, Wisbech
  • Park Avenue, Wisbech
  • Clarkson Court, Wisbech
  • Kooreman Avenue, Wisbech
  • Waterlees Road, Wisbech
  • The Highwayman, Walton Highway
  • School Road, Walpole Highway
  • Post Office, Walpole Highway
  • Newcombe Close, Terrington St John
  • Kismet, Terrington St John
  • Westfields, Tilney St Lawrence
  • Bus Shelter, Tilney St Lawrence
  • School Road, Tilney High End
  • Eau Brink Road, Tilney All Saints
  • Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
  • Kettlewell Lane, King's Lynn
  • Highgate School, King's Lynn
  • King Edward VII School, King's Lynn
  • Tesco, King's Lynn
  • Health Centre, King's Lynn
  • Kent Road, King's Lynn
  • Queensway, King's Lynn

Timetable

Monday to Friday - X46 - Three Holes - King's Lynn

Village Hall Car Park, Three Holes
  • 07:10 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
New Bridge Road, Upwell
  • 07:16 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
bus shelter, Emneth
  • 07:32 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
B & Q, Wisbech
  • 07:39 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Horse Fair Bus Station, Wisbech
  • 07:50 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
School Road, Walpole Highway
  • 07:57 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Newcombe Close, Terrington St John
  • 08:00 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Kismet, Terrington St John
  • 08:00 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Bus Shelter, Tilney St Lawrence
  • 08:03 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
  • 08:18 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Tesco, King's Lynn
  • 08:25 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only
Queensway, King's Lynn
  • 08:30 (N.B. * Coll )
Coll - College days only