King's Lynn - Hunstanton

via Gaywood, QE Hospital, Dersingham, Snettisham & Heacham

Download Full Timetable

Service Updates

Easter 2024 bus times

Over the Easter weekend we will be operating to the following timetables across our network:

  • Good Friday 29th March  – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Saturday 30th March – Normal Saturday timetables
  • Easter Sunday 31st March - Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Monday 1st April – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.

On Good Friday, Easter Sunday and Easter Monday no other Lynx bus services will be operating.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 33 & 33A
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 415
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 54A
  • bus_16_grey 54
29th March to 1st April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 34 - King's Lynn - Hunstanton

    Hol Sch                    
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
06:45 07:15 07:15 07:50 08:10 08:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 15:45 16:15 16:50
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
06:50 07:20 07:20 07:56 08:16 08:51 21 51 15:51 16:21 16:56
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
06:55 07:26 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:56 26 56 15:56 16:26 17:01
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
07:06 07:39 07:39 08:14 08:34 09:09 39 09 16:09 16:39 17:14
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (N)
07:07 07:40 07:40 08:15 08:35 09:10 40 10 16:10 16:40 17:15
Pansey Drive
Dersingham (E)
07:08 07:42 07:42 08:16 08:36 09:11 41 11 16:11 16:41 17:16
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
07:09 07:43 07:43 08:18 08:38 09:13 43 13 16:13 16:43 17:18
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
07:11 07:46 07:46 08:21 08:41 09:16 46 16 16:16 16:46 17:21
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
07:14 07:50 07:50 08:25 08:45 09:20 50 20 16:20 16:50 17:25
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
07:20 07:56 --- 08:31 08:51 09:26 56 26 16:26 16:56 17:31
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
07:22 07:59 --- 08:34 08:54 09:29 59 29 16:29 16:59 17:34
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (N)
--- 08:04 --- 08:39 08:59 09:34 04 34 16:34 17:04 17:39
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
07:29 08:06 --- 08:41 09:01 09:36 06 36 16:36 17:06 17:41
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
07:33 08:11 --- 08:46 09:06 09:41 11 41 16:41 17:11 17:46
                           
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
17:20 18:10 19:10 20:10                  
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
17:26 18:15 19:15 20:15                  
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
17:31 18:20 19:20 20:20                  
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
17:44 18:30 19:30 20:30                  
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (N)
17:45 18:31 19:31 20:31                  
Pansey Drive
Dersingham (E)
17:46 18:32 19:32 20:32                  
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
17:48 18:33 19:33 20:33                  
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
17:51 18:35 19:35 20:35                  
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
17:55 18:38 19:38 20:38                  
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
18:01 18:44 19:44 20:44                  
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
18:04 18:47 19:47 20:47                  
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (N)
18:09 --- --- ---                  
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
18:11 18:53 19:53 20:53                  
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
18:16 18:58 19:58 20:58                  

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Hol
    • School/College Holidays only
  • Sch
    • School/College Days only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 34 - Hunstanton - King's Lynn

    Sch Hol         Hol Sch        
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
06:50 07:50 07:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 15:20 --- 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
06:52 07:52 07:52 22 52 15:22 --- 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (S)
--- --- 07:53 23 53 15:23 --- 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
06:59 --- 08:00 30 00 15:30 --- 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:02 --- 08:03 33 03 15:33 --- 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:09 08:00 08:10 40 10 15:40 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:12 08:03 08:13 43 13 15:43 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
07:15 08:06 08:16 46 16 15:46 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
07:17 --- 08:18 48 18 15:48 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
07:19 08:09 08:20 50 20 15:50 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
07:32 --- 08:33 03 33 16:03 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03
Elvington Road
King's Lynn (W)
07:33 08:21 08:34 04 34 16:04 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
07:37 08:28 08:38 08 38 16:08 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
07:45 08:39 08:46 16 46 16:16 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:15
                           
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
17:50 18:20 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05              
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
17:52 18:22 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07              
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (S)
17:53 18:23 --- --- --- ---              
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
18:00 18:30 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13              
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
18:03 18:33 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16              
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
18:10 18:40 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22              
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
18:13 18:43 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25              
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
18:16 18:45 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27              
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
18:18 18:47 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28              
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
18:20 18:49 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30              
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
18:33 19:01 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40              
Elvington Road
King's Lynn (W)
18:34 19:02 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41              
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
18:38 19:06 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44              
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
18:45 19:12 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50              

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Sch
    • School/College Days only
  • Hol
    • School/College Holidays only

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 34 - King's Lynn - Hunstanton

                           
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
06:45 07:15 07:50 08:10 08:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
06:50 07:20 07:56 08:16 08:51 21 51 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
06:55 07:26 08:01 08:21 08:56 26 56 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
07:06 07:39 08:14 08:34 09:09 39 09 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (N)
07:07 07:40 08:15 08:35 09:10 40 10 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45
Pansey Drive
Dersingham (E)
07:08 07:41 08:16 08:36 09:11 41 11 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
07:09 07:43 08:18 08:38 09:13 43 13 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
07:11 07:46 08:21 08:41 09:16 46 16 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:51
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
07:14 07:50 08:25 08:45 09:20 50 20 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
07:20 07:56 08:31 08:51 09:26 56 26 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
07:22 07:59 08:34 08:54 09:29 59 29 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (N)
--- 08:04 08:39 08:59 09:34 04 34 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
07:29 08:06 08:41 09:01 09:36 06 36 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
07:33 08:11 08:46 09:06 09:41 11 41 16:41 17:11 17:46 18:16
                           
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
18:10 19:10 20:10                    
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
18:15 19:15 20:15                    
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
18:20 19:20 20:20                    
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
18:30 19:30 20:30                    
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (N)
18:31 19:31 20:31                    
Pansey Drive
Dersingham (E)
18:32 19:32 20:32                    
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
18:33 19:33 20:33                    
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
18:35 19:35 20:35                    
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
18:38 19:38 20:38                    
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
18:44 19:44 20:44                    
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
18:47 19:47 20:47                    
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (N)
--- --- ---                    
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
18:53 19:53 20:53                    
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
18:58 19:58 20:58                    

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 34 - Hunstanton - King's Lynn

                               
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
06:50 07:50 then
at
these
mins
20 50 until 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
06:52 07:52 22 52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (S)
--- 07:53 23 53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 --- --- --- ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
06:59 08:00 30 00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:13
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:02 08:03 33 03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:16 19:46 20:16 21:16
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:09 08:10 40 10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:12 08:13 43 13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 19:55 20:25 21:25
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
07:15 08:16 46 16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:27 19:57 20:27 21:27
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
07:17 08:18 48 18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
07:19 08:20 50 20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
07:32 08:33 03 33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:40
Elvington Road
King's Lynn (W)
07:33 08:34 04 34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:41
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
07:37 08:38 08 38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:06 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:44
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
07:45 08:46 16 46 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:12 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:50

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 34 - King's Lynn - Hunstanton

                   
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
08:00 08:50 then
at
these
mins
50 until 15:50 17:10 18:10 19:40
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
08:06 08:56 56 15:56 17:15 18:15 19:45
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:11 09:01 01 16:01 17:20 18:20 19:50
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
08:24 09:14 14 16:14 17:30 18:30 20:00
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (N)
08:25 09:15 15 16:15 17:31 18:31 20:01
Pansey Drive
Dersingham (E)
08:26 09:16 16 16:16 17:32 18:32 20:02
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
08:28 09:18 18 16:18 17:33 18:33 20:03
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
08:31 09:21 21 16:21 17:35 18:35 20:05
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
08:35 09:25 25 16:25 17:38 18:38 20:08
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
08:41 09:31 31 16:31 17:44 18:44 20:14
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
08:44 09:34 34 16:34 17:47 18:47 20:17
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (N)
08:49 09:39 39 16:39 --- --- ---
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
08:51 09:41 41 16:41 17:53 18:53 20:23
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
08:56 09:46 46 16:46 17:58 18:58 20:28

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 34 - Hunstanton - King's Lynn

                       
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
09:05 09:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until 16:55 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:35
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
09:07 09:57 57 16:57 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:37
Tudor Crescent
Hunstanton (S)
09:08 09:58 58 16:58 --- --- --- --- ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
09:15 10:05 05 17:05 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:43
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
09:18 10:08 08 17:08 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:46
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
09:25 10:15 15 17:15 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:52
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
09:28 10:18 18 17:18 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:55
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
09:31 10:21 21 17:21 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:57
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
09:33 10:23 23 17:23 18:29 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:58
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
09:35 10:25 25 17:25 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
09:48 10:38 38 17:38 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10
Elvington Road
King's Lynn (W)
09:49 10:39 39 17:39 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
09:53 10:43 43 17:43 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:14
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
10:01 10:51 51 17:51 18:55 19:20 19:50 20:20 21:20

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 13/12/2023 11:36
None