King's Lynn - Hunstanton

via South Wootton, West Newton & Sandringham

Download Full Timetable

Service Updates

Easter 2024 bus times

Over the Easter weekend we will be operating to the following timetables across our network:

  • Good Friday 29th March  – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Saturday 30th March – Normal Saturday timetables
  • Easter Sunday 31st March - Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Monday 1st April – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.

On Good Friday, Easter Sunday and Easter Monday no other Lynx bus services will be operating.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 33 & 33A
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 415
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 54A
  • bus_16_grey 54
29th March to 1st April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 35 - Kings Lynn - Hunstanton

             
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
09:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 15:00 16:00
Black Horse
Castle Rising (E)
09:12 12 15:12 16:12
Stores
West Newton (NE)
09:18 18 15:18 16:18
Visitor Centre
Sandringham (NE)
09:22 22 15:22 16:22
Feathers
Dersingham (NE)
09:25 25 15:25 16:25
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
09:30 30 15:30 16:30
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
09:33 33 15:33 16:33
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
09:37 37 15:37 16:37
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
09:43 43 15:43 16:43
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
09:46 46 15:46 16:46
Nourse Drive
Heacham (SE)
09:48 48 15:48 16:48
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
09:53 53 15:53 16:53
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
09:58 58 15:58 16:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 35 - Hunstanton - Kings Lynn

  Sch            
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
07:35 09:05 then
at
these
mins
05 until 16:05 17:05
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
07:37 09:07 07 16:07 17:07
Nourse Drive
Heacham (E)
07:43 09:13 13 16:13 17:13
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
07:45 09:15 15 16:15 17:15
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:48 09:18 18 16:18 17:18
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:55 09:25 25 16:25 17:25
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:58 09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
08:01 09:31 31 16:31 17:31
Feathers
Dersingham (SW)
08:05 09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Visitor Centre
Sandringham (NE)
--- 09:39 39 16:39 17:39
Stores
West Newton (SW)
08:10 09:43 43 16:43 17:43
Black Horse
Castle Rising (W)
08:16 09:49 49 16:49 17:49
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
08:29 --- --- --- ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:40 10:04 04 17:04 18:03

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Sch
    • Schooldays only

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 35 - Kings Lynn - Hunstanton

             
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
09:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 15:00 16:00
Black Horse
Castle Rising (E)
09:12 12 15:12 16:12
Stores
West Newton (NE)
09:18 18 15:18 16:18
Visitor Centre
Sandringham (NE)
09:22 22 15:22 16:22
Feathers
Dersingham (NE)
09:25 25 15:25 16:25
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
09:30 30 15:30 16:30
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
09:33 33 15:33 16:33
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
09:37 37 15:37 16:37
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
09:43 43 15:43 16:43
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
09:46 46 15:46 16:46
Nourse Drive
Heacham (SE)
09:48 48 15:48 16:48
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
09:53 53 15:53 16:53
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
09:58 58 15:58 16:58

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 35 - Hunstanton - Kings Lynn

             
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
09:05 then
at
these
mins
05 until 16:05 17:05
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
09:07 07 16:07 17:07
Nourse Drive
Heacham (E)
09:13 13 16:13 17:13
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
09:15 15 16:15 17:15
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
09:18 18 16:18 17:18
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
09:25 25 16:25 17:25
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
09:31 31 16:31 17:31
Feathers
Dersingham (SW)
09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Visitor Centre
Sandringham (NE)
09:39 39 16:39 17:39
Stores
West Newton (SW)
09:43 43 16:43 17:43
Black Horse
Castle Rising (W)
09:49 49 16:49 17:49
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
10:04 04 17:04 18:03

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 35 - Kings Lynn - Hunstanton

             
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
09:10 then
at
these
mins
10 until 15:10 16:10
Black Horse
Castle Rising (E)
09:22 22 15:22 16:22
Stores
West Newton (NE)
09:28 28 15:28 16:28
Visitor Centre
Sandringham (NE)
09:32 32 15:32 16:32
Feathers
Dersingham (NE)
09:35 35 15:35 16:35
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
09:40 40 15:40 16:40
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
09:43 43 15:43 16:43
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
09:47 47 15:47 16:47
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
09:53 53 15:53 16:53
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
09:56 56 15:56 16:56
Nourse Drive
Heacham (SE)
09:58 58 15:58 16:58
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
10:03 03 16:03 17:03
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
10:08 08 16:08 17:08

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 35 - Hunstanton - Kings Lynn

             
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
10:15 then
at
these
mins
15 until 16:15 17:15
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
10:17 17 16:17 17:17
Nourse Drive
Heacham (E)
10:23 23 16:23 17:23
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
10:25 25 16:25 17:25
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
10:28 28 16:28 17:28
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
10:35 35 16:35 17:35
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
10:38 38 16:38 17:38
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
10:41 41 16:41 17:41
Feathers
Dersingham (SW)
10:45 45 16:45 17:45
Visitor Centre
Sandringham (NE)
10:49 49 16:49 17:49
Stores
West Newton (SW)
10:53 53 16:53 17:53
Black Horse
Castle Rising (W)
10:59 59 16:59 17:59
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
11:14 14 17:14 18:14

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 13/12/2023 11:31
None