ic_bus Coastliner 36

King's Lynn - Hunstanton - Wells-next-the-Sea - Fakenham

via Burnham Market and Walsingham

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Easter 2024 bus times

Over the Easter weekend we will be operating to the following timetables across our network:

  • Good Friday 29th March  – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Saturday 30th March – Normal Saturday timetables
  • Easter Sunday 31st March - Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Monday 1st April – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.

On Good Friday, Easter Sunday and Easter Monday no other Lynx bus services will be operating.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 33 & 33A
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 415
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 54A
  • bus_16_grey 54
29th March to 1st April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                Hol Sch
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
--- 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:30 16:30
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 16:36
Deas Road
South Wootton (E)
--- 06:37 07:39 39 15:39 16:39 16:44
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:46 07:49 49 15:49 16:49 16:54
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:49 07:52 52 15:52 16:52 16:57
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
--- 06:52 07:55 55 15:55 16:55 17:00
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
--- 06:55 07:59 59 15:59 16:59 17:04
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
--- 07:01 08:05 05 16:05 17:05 17:10
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
--- 07:04 08:08 08 16:08 17:08 17:13
Smithdon High School
Hunstanton (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
--- 07:10 08:15 15 16:15 17:15 17:20
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand B)
--- 07:28 08:28 28 16:28 17:25 17:28
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (E)
--- 07:34 08:34 34 16:34 17:34 17:34
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (E-bound)
--- 07:38 08:38 38 16:38 17:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
Thornham (NE)
--- 07:43 08:43 43 16:43 17:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (E)
--- 07:45 08:45 45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Ship
Brancaster (E)
--- 07:48 08:48 48 16:48 17:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (E)
--- 07:52 08:52 52 16:52 17:52 17:52
church
Burnham Deepdale (E)
--- 07:54 08:54 54 16:54 17:54 17:54
green
Burnham Market (E)
--- 08:01 09:01 01 17:01 18:01 18:01
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (E)
--- 08:06 09:06 06 17:06 18:06 18:06
Victoria
Holkham (E)
--- 08:14 09:14 14 17:14 18:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 08:18 09:18 18 17:18 18:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
07:00 08:27 09:27 27 17:27 18:27 18:27
High Street
Wighton (SE)
07:08 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:35 18:35
school
Little Walsingham (S)
07:13 08:40 09:40 40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Water Lane
East Barsham (S)
07:19 08:46 09:46 46 17:46 18:46 18:46
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
07:28 08:55 09:55 55 17:55 18:55 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Hol
    • School/College holidays only
  • Sch
    • School/College days only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                               
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
--- --- --- --- 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
East Barsham (N)
--- --- --- --- 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
Little Walsingham (N)
--- --- --- --- 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
Wighton (NW)
--- --- --- --- 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 07:00 07:00 --- 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
--- 07:02 07:02 --- 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
Holkham (W)
--- 07:06 07:06 --- 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (W)
--- --- --- --- 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
Burnham Market (W)
--- 07:14 07:14 --- 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
Burnham Deepdale (W)
--- 07:22 07:22 --- 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (W)
--- 07:24 07:24 --- 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
Brancaster (W)
--- 07:27 07:27 --- 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (W)
--- 07:30 07:30 --- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
Thornham (SW)
--- 07:33 07:33 --- 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (W-bound)
--- 07:37 07:37 --- 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (W)
--- 07:41 07:41 --- 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
07:20 07:48 07:48 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
07:22 --- --- 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
07:29 --- --- 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:32 --- --- 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:39 --- --- 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:42 --- --- 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
07:45 --- --- 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 ---
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
07:47 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
07:49 --- --- 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
South Wootton (W)
07:59 --- --- 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:12 --- --- 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                 
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
--- 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:30
Deas Road
South Wootton (E)
--- 06:37 07:39 39 15:39 16:39
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:46 07:49 49 15:49 16:49
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:49 07:52 52 15:52 16:52
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
--- 06:52 07:55 55 15:55 16:55
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
--- 06:55 07:59 59 15:59 16:59
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
--- 07:01 08:05 05 16:05 17:05
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
--- 07:04 08:08 08 16:08 17:08
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
--- 07:10 08:15 15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand B)
--- 07:28 08:28 28 16:28 17:28
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (E)
--- 07:34 08:34 34 16:34 17:34
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (E-bound)
--- 07:38 08:38 38 16:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
Thornham (NE)
--- 07:43 08:43 43 16:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (E)
--- 07:45 08:45 45 16:45 17:45
Ship
Brancaster (E)
--- 07:48 08:48 48 16:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (E)
--- 07:52 08:52 52 16:52 17:52
church
Burnham Deepdale (E)
--- 07:54 08:54 54 16:54 17:54
green
Burnham Market (E)
--- 08:01 09:01 01 17:01 18:01
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (E)
--- 08:06 09:06 06 17:06 18:06
Victoria
Holkham (E)
--- 08:14 09:14 14 17:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 08:18 09:18 18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
07:27 08:27 09:27 27 17:27 18:27
High Street
Wighton (SE)
07:35 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:35
school
Little Walsingham (S)
07:40 08:40 09:40 40 17:40 18:40
Water Lane
East Barsham (S)
07:46 08:46 09:46 46 17:46 18:46
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
07:55 08:55 09:55 55 17:55 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                   
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
--- --- 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
East Barsham (N)
--- --- 08:07 07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
Little Walsingham (N)
--- --- 08:15 15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
Wighton (NW)
--- --- 08:18 18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 07:38 08:33 33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
--- 07:41 08:36 36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
Holkham (W)
--- 07:46 08:41 41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (W)
--- --- 08:48 48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
Burnham Market (W)
--- 07:54 08:54 54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
Burnham Deepdale (W)
--- 08:02 09:02 02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (W)
--- 08:04 09:04 04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
Brancaster (W)
--- 08:07 09:07 07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (W)
--- 08:10 09:10 10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
Thornham (SW)
--- 08:13 09:13 13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (W-bound)
--- 08:17 09:17 17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (W)
--- 08:21 09:21 21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
07:20 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
07:22 08:37 09:37 37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
07:29 08:44 09:44 44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:32 08:47 09:47 47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:39 08:54 09:54 54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:42 08:57 09:57 57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
07:45 09:00 10:00 00 18:00 18:58 ---
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
07:47 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
07:49 09:03 10:03 03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
South Wootton (W)
07:59 09:13 10:13 13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:12 09:26 10:26 26 18:26 19:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                     
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Deas Road
South Wootton (E)
07:39 39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
07:49 49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
07:52 52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
07:55 55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
07:59 59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
08:05 05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
08:08 08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
08:15 15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand B)
08:28 28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (E)
08:34 34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (E-bound)
08:38 38 12:38 13:36 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
Thornham (NE)
08:43 43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (E)
08:45 45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ship
Brancaster (E)
08:48 48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (E)
08:52 52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
church
Burnham Deepdale (E)
08:54 54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
green
Burnham Market (E)
09:01 01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (E)
09:06 06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Victoria
Holkham (E)
09:14 14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
09:18 18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
09:27 27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Street
Wighton (SE)
09:35 35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
school
Little Walsingham (S)
09:40 40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Water Lane
East Barsham (S)
09:46 46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
09:55 55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                       
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
--- --- 09:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
East Barsham (N)
--- --- 09:07 07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
Little Walsingham (N)
--- --- 09:15 15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
Wighton (NW)
--- --- 09:18 18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- --- 09:33 33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
--- --- 09:36 36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
Holkham (W)
--- --- 09:41 41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (W)
--- --- 09:48 48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
Burnham Market (W)
--- --- 09:54 54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
Burnham Deepdale (W)
--- --- 10:02 02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (W)
--- --- 10:04 04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
Brancaster (W)
--- --- 10:07 07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (W)
--- --- 10:10 10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
Thornham (SW)
--- --- 10:13 13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (W-bound)
--- --- 10:17 17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (W)
--- --- 10:21 21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
08:35 09:35 10:35 35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
08:37 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
08:44 09:44 10:44 44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
08:47 09:47 10:47 47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
08:54 09:54 10:54 54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
08:57 09:57 10:57 57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
09:00 10:00 11:00 00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 ---
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
09:03 10:03 11:03 03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
South Wootton (W)
09:13 10:13 11:13 13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
09:26 10:26 11:26 26 16:26 17:25 18:26 19:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 04/03/2024 00:19
None