ic_bus 414

Dersingham - Wells-next-the-Sea

via Ingoldisthorpe & Docking

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Easter 2024 bus times

Over the Easter weekend we will be operating to the following timetables across our network:

  • Good Friday 29th March  – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Saturday 30th March – Normal Saturday timetables
  • Easter Sunday 31st March - Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Monday 1st April – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.

On Good Friday, Easter Sunday and Easter Monday no other Lynx bus services will be operating.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 33 & 33A
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 415
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 54A
  • bus_16_grey 54
29th March to 1st April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 414 - Wells next the Sea - Dersingham

  Sch
High Street
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
15:15
Victoria
Holkham (W)
15:21
Model Farm
Holkham (SW)
15:24
Peterstone Cottages
Holkham (W)
15:25
Friars Lane
Burnham Market (SW)
15:26
All Saints Church
Burnham Market (W)
15:27
green
Burnham Market (W)
15:28
Doctors surgery
Burnham Market (SW)
15:29
Old Post Office
Stanhoe (SW)
15:34
King William
Docking (NW)
15:38
Village Hall
Docking (W)
15:39
Pump Cottages
Sedgeford (W)
15:42
Docking Road
Sedgeford (W)
15:43
Turn
Sedgeford (NW)
15:44
Station Road
Snettisham (S)
16:01
Coaly Lane
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
16:02
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
16:03
Ingoldsby Avenue
Ingoldisthorpe (SE)
16:04
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
16:06
Bank Road
Dersingham (S)
16:08
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
16:10

Journey notes

  • Sch
    • Schooldays only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 414 - Dersingham - Wells next the Sea

  Sch
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
07:20
Bank Road
Dersingham (N)
07:22
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
07:23
Ingoldsby Avenue
Ingoldisthorpe (NW)
07:25
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
07:26
Coaly Lane
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
07:27
Station Road
Snettisham (N)
07:27
Turn
Sedgeford (SE)
07:38
Docking Road
Sedgeford (NE)
07:38
Pump Cottages
Sedgeford (E)
07:39
Village Hall
Docking (SE)
07:48
King William
Docking (SE)
07:49
Old Post Office
Stanhoe (NE)
07:53
Doctors surgery
Burnham Market (NE)
07:58
green
Burnham Market (E)
08:00
Bellamys Lane
Burnham Market (E)
08:01
Friars Lane
Burnham Market (NE)
08:01
Peterstone Cottages
Holkham (E)
08:03
Model Farm
Holkham (NE)
08:05
Victoria
Holkham (E)
08:08
Hospital
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
08:12
Mill Road
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
08:13
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
08:14
Co-op
Wells-next-the-Sea (SE)
08:15
High Street
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
08:15

Journey notes

  • Sch
    • Schooldays only


Generated on 04/11/2023 11:07
None