ic_bus 33 & 33A

King's Lynn - Great Bircham - Docking - Sedgeford - Hunstanton

Hillington & Flitcham

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Easter 2024 bus times

Over the Easter weekend we will be operating to the following timetables across our network:

  • Good Friday 29th March  – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Saturday 30th March – Normal Saturday timetables
  • Easter Sunday 31st March - Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.
  • Easter Monday 1st April – Sunday/Public Holiday timetables on routes 34, 35, 36, 39, 42 and 48.

On Good Friday, Easter Sunday and Easter Monday no other Lynx bus services will be operating.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 33 & 33A
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 415
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 54A
  • bus_16_grey 54
29th March to 1st April 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 33 - Kings Lynn - Hunstanton

  Hol Sch      
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
--- --- 10:05 13:05 16:45
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
--- --- 10:10 13:10 16:50
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
--- --- 10:16 13:16 16:56
Ffolkes Arms
Hillington (E)
07:26 07:26 10:26 13:26 17:06
Amner Road
Flitcham (NE)
07:29 07:29 10:29 13:29 17:09
Kings Head
Bircham (N)
07:36 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:16
college
Bircham Newton (N)
07:40 07:40 10:40 13:40 17:20
turn
Bircham Newton (W)
07:42 07:42 10:42 13:42 17:22
King William
Docking (NW)
07:47 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:27
nursery
Docking (S)
07:51 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:31
Turn
Sedgeford (NW)
07:58 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:38
Broadway
Heacham (S)
--- --- --- --- 17:42
Norfolk Lavender
Heacham (N)
08:03 08:03 11:03 14:03 ---
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
08:07 08:07 11:07 14:07 ---
Smithdon High School
Hunstanton (SW)
--- 08:10 --- --- ---
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
08:12 08:15 11:12 14:12 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Hol
    • School Holidays only
  • Sch
    • Schooldays only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 33 - Hunstanton - Kings Lynn

        Hol Sch
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
--- 08:50 11:50 15:05 15:05
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
--- 08:52 11:52 15:07 15:12
Norfolk Lavender
Heacham (S)
--- 08:56 11:56 15:11 15:16
Broadway
Heacham (N)
06:56 --- --- --- ---
Turn
Sedgeford (SE)
07:01 09:01 12:01 15:16 15:21
nursery
Docking (S)
07:08 09:09 12:09 15:24 15:29
King William
Docking (SE)
07:10 09:11 12:11 15:26 15:31
turn
Bircham Newton (W)
07:15 09:16 12:16 15:31 15:36
college
Bircham Newton (SW)
07:17 09:18 12:18 15:33 15:38
stores
Bircham (S)
07:22 09:23 12:23 15:38 15:43
Amner Road
Flitcham (SW)
07:29 09:30 12:30 15:45 15:50
Ffolkes Arms
Hillington (W)
07:32 09:33 12:33 15:48 15:53
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
07:42 09:44 12:44 15:59 16:04
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
07:55 09:57 12:57 16:12 16:17

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Hol
    • School Holidays only
  • Sch
    • School Days only

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 33 - Kings Lynn - Hunstanton

         
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
--- 10:05 13:05 ---
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
--- 10:10 13:10 ---
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
--- 10:16 13:16 ---
Ffolkes Arms
Hillington (E)
--- 10:26 13:26 ---
Amner Road
Flitcham (NE)
--- 10:29 13:29 ---
Kings Head
Bircham (N)
08:21 10:36 13:36 15:41
college
Bircham Newton (N)
08:25 10:40 13:40 15:45
turn
Bircham Newton (W)
08:27 10:42 13:42 15:47
King William
Docking (NW)
08:32 10:47 13:47 15:52
nursery
Docking (S)
08:36 10:51 13:51 15:56
Turn
Sedgeford (NW)
08:43 10:58 13:58 16:03
Norfolk Lavender
Heacham (N)
08:48 11:03 14:03 16:08
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
08:52 11:07 14:07 16:12
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Bay 1)
08:57 11:12 14:12 16:17

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 33 - Hunstanton - Kings Lynn

         
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
08:50 11:50 15:05 16:35
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
08:52 11:52 15:07 16:37
Norfolk Lavender
Heacham (S)
08:56 11:56 15:11 16:41
Turn
Sedgeford (SE)
09:01 12:01 15:16 16:46
nursery
Docking (S)
09:09 12:09 15:24 16:54
King William
Docking (SE)
09:11 12:11 15:26 16:56
turn
Bircham Newton (W)
09:16 12:16 15:31 17:01
college
Bircham Newton (SW)
09:18 12:18 15:33 17:03
stores
Bircham (S)
09:23 12:23 15:38 17:08
Amner Road
Flitcham (SW)
09:30 12:30 --- 17:15
Ffolkes Arms
Hillington (W)
09:33 12:33 --- 17:18
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
09:44 12:44 --- 17:29
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
09:57 12:57 --- 17:42

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 06/09/2023 15:29
None