ic_bus Coastliner 36

King's Lynn - Hunstanton - Wells-next-the-Sea - Fakenham

via Burnham Market and Walsingham

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Coastliner 36 disruption

Due to the Union of Catholic Mothers procession taking place on Tuesday 5th July our Coastliner 36 buses will be on diversion between 1400hrs and 1500hrs only.

During the diversion times we're regrettably unable to serve East Barsham, Houghton St Giles and the centre of Walsingham. The nearest alternative stop during the closure will be at (and opposite) Walsingham Primary School.

Please accept our apologies for any inconvenience caused.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
5th July (between 1400 and 1500hrs only)

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                * Hol * Sch
Transport Interchange
--- 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:30 16:30
Tesco adj
--- --- --- --- --- --- 16:36
Deas Road
--- 06:37 07:39 39 15:39 16:39 16:44
Manor Road
--- 06:46 07:49 49 15:49 16:49 16:54
Thaxters
--- 06:49 07:52 52 15:52 16:52 16:57
Pond
--- 06:52 07:55 55 15:55 16:55 17:00
Grapes
--- 06:55 07:59 59 15:59 16:59 17:04
Jennings Close
--- 07:01 08:05 05 16:05 17:05 17:10
Fox & Hound
--- 07:04 08:08 08 16:08 17:08 17:13
Smithdon High School
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco opp
--- 07:10 08:15 15 16:15 17:15 17:20
Bus Station
--- 07:28 08:28 28 16:28 17:25 17:28
Post Office
--- 07:34 08:34 34 16:34 17:34 17:34
crossroads
--- 07:38 08:38 38 16:38 17:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
--- 07:43 08:43 43 16:43 17:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
--- 07:45 08:45 45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Ship
--- 07:48 08:48 48 16:48 17:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
--- 07:52 08:52 52 16:52 17:52 17:52
church
--- 07:54 08:54 54 16:54 17:54 17:54
green
--- 08:01 09:01 01 17:01 18:01 18:01
Hero
--- --- 09:06 06 17:06 18:06 18:06
Victoria
--- 08:09 09:14 14 17:14 18:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
--- 08:13 09:18 18 17:18 18:18 18:18
The Buttlands
07:07 08:27 09:27 27 17:27 18:25 18:25
High Street
07:15 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:33 18:33
school
07:20 08:40 09:40 40 17:40 18:37 18:37
Water Lane
07:26 08:46 09:46 46 17:46 18:44 18:44
Oak Street
07:35 08:55 09:55 55 17:55 18:55 18:55

Hol - School/College holidays only.

Sch - School/College days only.


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

  * Sch   * Hol                
Oak Street
--- --- --- --- 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
--- --- --- --- 08:07 07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
--- --- --- --- 08:15 15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
--- --- --- --- 08:18 18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
07:00 --- 07:00 --- 08:33 33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
07:02 --- 07:02 --- 08:36 36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
07:06 --- 07:06 --- 08:41 41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
--- --- --- --- 08:48 48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
07:14 --- 07:14 --- 08:54 54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
07:22 --- 07:22 --- 09:02 02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
07:24 --- 07:24 --- 09:04 04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
07:27 --- 07:27 --- 09:07 07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
07:30 --- 07:30 --- 09:10 10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
07:33 --- 07:33 --- 09:13 13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
07:37 --- 07:37 --- 09:17 17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
07:41 --- 07:41 --- 09:21 21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
07:48 07:20 07:48 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
--- 07:22 --- 08:37 09:37 37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
--- 07:29 --- 08:44 09:44 44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
--- 07:32 --- 08:47 09:47 47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
--- 07:39 --- 08:54 09:54 54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
--- 07:42 --- 08:57 09:57 57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
--- 07:45 --- 09:00 10:00 00 18:00 18:58 ---
Viceroy Close
--- 07:47 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Manor Road
--- 07:49 --- 09:03 10:03 03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
--- 07:59 --- 09:13 10:13 13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
--- 08:12 --- 09:26 10:26 26 18:26 19:18 ---

Sch - School/College days only

Hol - School/College holidays only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                 
Transport Interchange
--- 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 15:30 16:30
Deas Road
--- 06:37 07:39 39 15:39 16:39
Manor Road
--- 06:46 07:49 49 15:49 16:49
Thaxters
--- 06:49 07:52 52 15:52 16:52
Pond
--- 06:52 07:55 55 15:55 16:55
Grapes
--- 06:55 07:59 59 15:59 16:59
Jennings Close
--- 07:01 08:05 05 16:05 17:05
Fox & Hound
--- 07:04 08:08 08 16:08 17:08
Tesco
--- 07:10 08:15 15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station
--- 07:28 08:28 28 16:28 17:28
Post Office
--- 07:34 08:34 34 16:34 17:34
crossroads
--- 07:38 08:38 38 16:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
--- 07:43 08:43 43 16:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
--- 07:45 08:45 45 16:45 17:45
Ship
--- 07:48 08:48 48 16:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
--- 07:52 08:52 52 16:52 17:52
church
--- 07:54 08:54 54 16:54 17:54
green
--- 08:01 09:01 01 17:01 18:01
Hero
--- --- 09:06 06 17:06 18:06
Victoria
--- 08:09 09:14 14 17:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
--- 08:13 09:18 18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
07:27 08:27 09:27 27 17:27 18:27
High Street
07:35 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:35
school
07:40 08:40 09:40 40 17:40 18:40
Water Lane
07:46 08:46 09:46 46 17:46 18:46
Oak Street
07:55 08:55 09:55 55 17:55 18:55

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                   
Oak Street
--- --- 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
--- --- 08:07 07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
--- --- 08:15 15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
--- --- 08:18 18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
--- 07:38 08:33 33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
--- 07:41 08:36 36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
--- 07:46 08:41 41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
--- --- 08:48 48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
--- 07:54 08:54 54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
--- 08:02 09:02 02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
--- 08:04 09:04 04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
--- 08:07 09:07 07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
--- 08:10 09:10 10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
--- 08:13 09:13 13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
--- 08:17 09:17 17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
--- 08:21 09:21 21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
07:20 08:35 09:35 35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
07:22 08:37 09:37 37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
07:29 08:44 09:44 44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
07:32 08:47 09:47 47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
07:39 08:54 09:54 54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
07:42 08:57 09:57 57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
07:45 09:00 10:00 00 18:00 18:58 ---
Viceroy Close
07:47 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Manor Road
07:49 09:03 10:03 03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
07:59 09:13 10:13 13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
08:12 09:26 10:26 26 18:26 19:18 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                     
Transport Interchange
07:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Deas Road
07:39 39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Manor Road
07:49 49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Thaxters
07:52 52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Pond
07:55 55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Grapes
07:59 59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Jennings Close
08:05 05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Fox & Hound
08:08 08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Tesco
08:15 15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station
08:28 28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Post Office
08:34 34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
crossroads
08:38 38 12:38 13:36 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
08:43 43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
08:45 45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ship
08:48 48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
08:52 52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
church
08:54 54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
green
09:01 01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Hero
09:06 06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Victoria
09:14 14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
09:18 18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
09:27 27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Street
09:35 35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
school
09:40 40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Water Lane
09:46 46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oak Street
09:55 55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                       
Oak Street
--- --- 09:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
--- --- 09:07 07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
--- --- 09:15 15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
--- --- 09:18 18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
--- --- 09:33 33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
--- --- 09:36 36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
--- --- 09:41 41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
--- --- 09:48 48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
--- --- 09:54 54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
--- --- 10:02 02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
--- --- 10:04 04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
--- --- 10:07 07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
--- --- 10:10 10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
--- --- 10:13 13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
--- --- 10:17 17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
--- --- 10:21 21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
08:35 09:35 10:35 35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
08:37 09:37 10:37 37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
08:44 09:44 10:44 44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:43 ---
Jennings Close
08:47 09:47 10:47 47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:46 ---
Grapes
08:54 09:54 10:54 54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:52 ---
Pond
08:57 09:57 10:57 57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55 ---
Thaxters
09:00 10:00 11:00 00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 ---
Manor Road
09:03 10:03 11:03 03 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:59 ---
Deas Road
09:13 10:13 11:13 13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:08 ---
Transport Interchange
09:26 10:26 11:26 26 16:26 17:25 18:26 19:20 ---


Generated on 12/04/2022 09:58
None