ic_bus 54

King's Lynn - Walpole St Andrew - Walpole St Peter

via South Lynn, Clenchwarton, Tilney All Saints & Hay Green

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Clenchwarton - service 54

On Tuesday 9th August (all day) we’re unable to serve the normal route on Service 54 due to an Anglian Water road closure on Station Road in Clenchwarton.

Regrettably, because of the location of the closure, we're unable to serve Clenchwarton village on this day and therefore would advise any customers to use Stagecoach 505's bus service.

Please accept our apologies for any inconvenience caused.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 54
Tuesday 9th August (all day)
Walpole St Peter disruption - Service 54

From Monday 8th to Thursday 11th August (inclusive) we’re unable to serve the normal route on service 54 at Walpole St Peter due to a road closure at the Chalk Road/Church Road junction.

During the closure our service 54 is unable to serve Chalk Road and will instead use Holt Court to turn around and head back towards King's Lynn.

Please accept our apologies for any inconvenience caused. 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 54
Monday 8th to Thursday 11th August (inclusive)

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 54 - The Walpoles - King's Lynn

       
Holt Court, Walpole St Peter
07:15 09:05 12:50
Lion Store, Walpole St Peter
07:18 09:08 12:53
Springfield Road, Walpole St Andrew
07:22 09:12 12:57
Post Box, Hay Green
07:29 09:19 13:04
Glebe Estate, Tilney All Saints
07:34 09:24 13:09
Elm House, Clenchwarton
07:38 09:28 13:13
school, Clenchwarton
07:41 09:31 13:16
Clenchwarton Road, West Lynn
07:44 09:34 13:19
Hillen Road, South Lynn
07:47 09:37 13:22
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
07:58 09:48 13:31

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 54 - King's Lynn - The Walpoles

    * A * A
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
12:15 14:10 17:10
Jolly Farmers, South Lynn
12:24 14:19 17:19
Industrial Estate, West Lynn
12:28 14:23 17:23
school, Clenchwarton
12:31 14:26 17:26
Post Box, Clenchwarton opp
12:34 14:30 17:30
Glebe Estate, Tilney All Saints
12:39 14:34 17:34
Post Box, Hay Green opp
12:44 14:38 17:38
Station Road, Walpole Cross Keys
12:46 --- ---
Holt Court, Walpole St Peter
--- 14:41 17:41
Springfield Road, Walpole St Andrew
--- 14:46 17:46

A - Operates as drop off only after Tilney All Saints, Glebe Estate.


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 54 - The Walpoles - King's Lynn

     
Holt Court, Walpole St Peter
09:05 12:50
Lion Store, Walpole St Peter
09:08 12:53
Springfield Road, Walpole St Andrew
09:12 12:57
Post Box, Hay Green
09:19 13:04
Glebe Estate, Tilney All Saints
09:24 13:09
Elm House, Clenchwarton
09:28 13:13
school, Clenchwarton
09:31 13:16
Clenchwarton Road, West Lynn
09:34 13:19
Hillen Road, South Lynn
09:37 13:22
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
09:48 13:31

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 54 - King's Lynn - The Walpoles

    * A * A
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
12:15 14:10 17:10
Jolly Farmers, South Lynn
12:24 14:19 17:19
Industrial Estate, West Lynn
12:28 14:23 17:23
school, Clenchwarton
12:31 14:26 17:26
Post Box, Clenchwarton opp
12:34 14:30 17:30
Glebe Estate, Tilney All Saints
12:39 14:34 17:34
Post Box, Hay Green opp
12:44 14:38 17:38
Station Road, Walpole Cross Keys
12:46 --- ---
Holt Court, Walpole St Peter
--- 14:41 17:41
Springfield Road, Walpole St Andrew
--- 14:46 17:46

A - Operates as drop off only after Tilney All Saints, Glebe Estate.



Generated on 14/02/2022 05:16
None