ic_bus 48

King's Lynn - Gayton - Grimston

via Q.E Hospital, Bawsey & Ashwicken

Download Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Fakenham

             
Transport Interchange
08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:45
Kettlewell Lane
08:31 31 16:31 17:46
Highgate School
08:32 32 16:32 17:48
King Edward VII School
08:34 34 16:34 17:50
Tesco
08:36 36 16:36 17:51
Health Centre
08:37 37 16:37 17:52
Kent Road
08:38 38 16:38 17:53
Queensway
08:39 39 16:39 17:54
Elvington Road
08:40 40 16:40 17:55
Bus Shelter adj
08:41 41 16:41 17:56
Crematorium
08:42 42 16:42 17:58
Caravan Site
08:44 44 16:44 17:59
Chilver House Lane
08:45 45 16:45 18:01
Bus Shelter opp
08:45 45 16:45 18:02
Leziate Drove
08:46 46 16:46 18:03
Church Lane
08:47 47 16:47 18:04
Well Hall Lane adj
08:48 48 16:48 18:05
Winch Road
08:49 49 16:49 18:06
Orchard Road
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Crown
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Lime Grove
08:53 53 16:53 18:09
Well Hall Lane adj
08:54 54 16:54 18:10
Elder Lane
08:56 56 16:56 18:12
Vong Lane adj
08:57 57 16:57 18:13
Bell Road
08:58 58 16:58 18:13
Clock
08:59 59 16:59 18:14
Old Post Office
--- --- --- 18:16
Congham Hall
--- --- --- 18:17
Three Horseshoes
--- --- --- 18:18
Station Road
--- --- --- 18:19
Chequers Road
--- --- --- 18:20
Back Lane
--- --- --- 18:20
Primary School
--- --- --- 18:21
Vong Lane o/s 1b
--- --- --- 18:21
Church Close
--- --- --- 18:24

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Fakenham - Kings Lynn

  * Coll Hol * Coll            
Rose & Crown
--- 07:19 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- ---
Millers Lane
--- 07:20 --- --- --- ---
Church Lane opp
--- 07:21 --- --- --- ---
Fire Station
--- 07:22 --- --- --- ---
Walcups Lane
--- 07:22 --- --- --- ---
Church
--- 07:23 --- --- --- ---
Clock
07:34 07:34 08:59 59 15:59 16:59
Old Post Office
07:35 07:35 09:00 00 16:00 17:00
Congham Hall
07:36 07:36 09:01 01 16:01 17:01
Three Horseshoes
07:37 07:37 09:02 02 16:02 17:02
Station Road
07:38 07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Chequers Road
07:38 07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Back Lane
07:38 07:39 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Primary School
07:39 07:40 09:04 04 16:04 17:04
Vong Lane o/s 1b
07:41 07:41 09:05 05 16:05 17:05
Church Close
07:44 07:44 09:08 08 16:08 17:08
Vong Lane opp
07:45 07:45 09:09 09 16:09 17:09
Well Hall Lane opp
07:46 07:47 09:12 12 16:12 17:12
Lime Grove
07:47 07:48 09:13 13 16:13 17:13
Crown
07:52 07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Orchard Road
07:52 07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Winch Road
07:52 07:52 09:17 17 16:17 17:17
Well Hall Lane opp
07:54 07:54 09:19 19 16:19 17:19
Church Lane adj
07:55 07:54 09:20 20 16:20 17:20
Leziate Drove
07:56 07:54 09:21 21 16:21 17:21
Bus Shelter adj
07:57 07:56 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Chilver House Lane
07:58 07:58 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Caravan Site
07:59 07:59 09:23 23 16:23 17:23
Crematorium
07:59 07:59 09:24 24 16:24 17:24
Bus Shelter adj
08:04 08:04 09:27 27 16:27 17:27
Elvington Road
08:05 08:04 09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Queensway
08:06 08:05 09:29 29 16:29 17:29
Health Centre
08:07 08:06 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Tesco
08:09 08:09 09:32 32 16:32 17:32
Woolpack
08:10 08:10 09:33 33 16:33 17:33
St Katherines Court
08:11 08:12 09:34 34 16:34 17:34
Railway Station
08:12 08:18 09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Transport Interchange
08:20 08:20 09:40 40 16:40 17:40

Coll Hol - College Holidays only

Coll - Collegedays only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Fakenham

             
Transport Interchange
08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:45
Kettlewell Lane
08:31 31 16:31 17:46
Highgate School
08:32 32 16:32 17:48
King Edward VII School
08:34 34 16:34 17:50
Tesco
08:36 36 16:36 17:51
Health Centre
08:37 37 16:37 17:52
Kent Road
08:38 38 16:38 17:53
Queensway
08:39 39 16:39 17:54
Elvington Road
08:40 40 16:40 17:55
Bus Shelter adj
08:41 41 16:41 17:56
Crematorium
08:42 42 16:42 17:58
Caravan Site
08:44 44 16:44 17:59
Chilver House Lane
08:45 45 16:45 18:01
Bus Shelter opp
08:45 45 16:45 18:02
Leziate Drove
08:46 46 16:46 18:03
Church Lane
08:47 47 16:47 18:04
Well Hall Lane adj
08:48 48 16:48 18:05
Winch Road
08:49 49 16:49 18:06
Orchard Road
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Crown
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Lime Grove
08:53 53 16:53 18:09
Well Hall Lane adj
08:54 54 16:54 18:10
Elder Lane
08:56 56 16:56 18:12
Vong Lane adj
08:57 57 16:57 18:13
Bell Road
08:58 58 16:58 18:13
Clock
08:59 59 16:59 18:14
Old Post Office
--- --- --- 18:16
Congham Hall
--- --- --- 18:17
Three Horseshoes
--- --- --- 18:18
Station Road
--- --- --- 18:19
Chequers Road
--- --- --- 18:20
Back Lane
--- --- --- 18:20
Primary School
--- --- --- 18:21
Vong Lane o/s 1b
--- --- --- 18:21
Church Close
--- --- --- 18:24

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Fakenham - Kings Lynn

               
Clock
07:34 08:59 then
at
these
mins
59 until 15:59 16:59
Old Post Office
07:35 09:00 00 16:00 17:00
Congham Hall
07:36 09:01 01 16:01 17:01
Three Horseshoes
07:37 09:02 02 16:02 17:02
Station Road
07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Chequers Road
07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Back Lane
07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Primary School
07:39 09:04 04 16:04 17:04
Vong Lane o/s 1b
07:41 09:05 05 16:05 17:05
Church Close
07:44 09:08 08 16:08 17:08
Vong Lane opp
07:44 09:09 09 16:09 17:09
Well Hall Lane opp
07:47 09:12 12 16:12 17:12
Lime Grove
07:48 09:13 13 16:13 17:13
Crown
07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Orchard Road
07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Winch Road
07:52 09:17 17 16:17 17:17
Well Hall Lane opp
07:54 09:19 19 16:19 17:19
Church Lane
07:55 09:20 20 16:20 17:20
Leziate Drove
07:56 09:21 21 16:21 17:21
Bus Shelter adj
07:57 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Chilver House Lane
07:57 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Caravan Site
07:59 09:23 23 16:23 17:23
Crematorium
07:59 09:24 24 16:24 17:24
Bus Shelter adj
08:04 09:27 27 16:27 17:27
Elvington Road
08:05 09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Queensway
08:06 09:29 29 16:29 17:29
Health Centre
08:07 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Tesco
08:09 09:32 32 16:32 17:32
Woolpack
08:09 09:33 33 16:33 17:33
St Katherines Court
08:10 09:34 34 16:34 17:34
Railway Station
08:11 09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Transport Interchange
08:20 09:40 40 16:40 17:40


Generated on 14/02/2022 00:43
None