ic_bus 48

King's Lynn - Gayton - Grimston

via Q.E Hospital, Bawsey & Ashwicken

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Q.E Hospital Bus Shelter Closure

Due to construction work at the Q.E Hospital we’re unable to access the normal bus stop on the hospital grounds from Friday 4th February to Monday 14th February (inclusive).

During the closure period all Lynx buses will depart from a temporary bus stop within the hospital grounds as shown on the map below. All buses will also continue to serve the stops on Gayton Road near to Elvington as well.

Please accept our apologies for any inconvenience caused. 

QEH diversion

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
Friday 4th February to Monday 14th February (inclusive)

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Fakenham

             
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:45
Kettlewell Lane, King's Lynn
08:31 31 16:31 17:46
Highgate School, King's Lynn
08:32 32 16:32 17:48
King Edward VII School, King's Lynn
08:34 34 16:34 17:50
Tesco, King's Lynn
08:36 36 16:36 17:51
Health Centre, King's Lynn
08:37 37 16:37 17:52
Kent Road, King's Lynn
08:38 38 16:38 17:53
Queensway, King's Lynn
08:39 39 16:39 17:54
Elvington Road, King's Lynn
08:40 40 16:40 17:55
Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital adj
08:41 41 16:41 17:56
Crematorium, Bawsey
08:42 42 16:42 17:58
Caravan Site, Bawsey
08:44 44 16:44 17:59
Chilver House Lane, Bawsey
08:45 45 16:45 18:01
Bus Shelter, Leziate opp
08:45 45 16:45 18:02
Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
08:46 46 16:46 18:03
Church Lane, Ashwicken
08:47 47 16:47 18:04
Well Hall Lane, Ashwicken adj
08:48 48 16:48 18:05
Winch Road, Gayton
08:49 49 16:49 18:06
Orchard Road, Gayton
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Crown, Gayton
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Lime Grove, Gayton
08:53 53 16:53 18:09
Well Hall Lane, Gayton adj
08:54 54 16:54 18:10
Elder Lane, Grimston
08:56 56 16:56 18:12
Vong Lane, Grimston adj
08:57 57 16:57 18:13
Bell Road, Grimston
08:58 58 16:58 18:13
Clock, Grimston
08:59 59 16:59 18:14
Old Post Office, Grimston
--- --- --- 18:16
Congham Hall, Grimston
--- --- --- 18:17
Three Horseshoes, Roydon
--- --- --- 18:18
Station Road, Roydon
--- --- --- 18:19
Chequers Road, Pott Row
--- --- --- 18:20
Back Lane, Pott Row
--- --- --- 18:20
Primary School, Pott Row
--- --- --- 18:21
Vong Lane, Pott Row o/s 1b
--- --- --- 18:21
Church Close, Grimston
--- --- --- 18:24

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Fakenham - Kings Lynn

  * Coll Hol * Coll            
Rose & Crown, Harpley
--- 07:19 --- then
at
these
mins
--- until --- ---
Millers Lane, Harpley
--- 07:20 --- --- --- ---
Church Lane, Little Massingham opp
--- 07:21 --- --- --- ---
Fire Station, Great Massingham
--- 07:22 --- --- --- ---
Walcups Lane, Great Massingham
--- 07:22 --- --- --- ---
Church, Great Massingham
--- 07:23 --- --- --- ---
Clock, Grimston
07:34 07:34 08:59 59 15:59 16:59
Old Post Office, Grimston
07:35 07:35 09:00 00 16:00 17:00
Congham Hall, Grimston
07:36 07:36 09:01 01 16:01 17:01
Three Horseshoes, Roydon
07:37 07:37 09:02 02 16:02 17:02
Station Road, Roydon
07:38 07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Chequers Road, Pott Row
07:38 07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Back Lane, Pott Row
07:38 07:39 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Primary School, Pott Row
07:39 07:40 09:04 04 16:04 17:04
Vong Lane, Pott Row o/s 1b
07:41 07:41 09:05 05 16:05 17:05
Church Close, Grimston
07:44 07:44 09:08 08 16:08 17:08
Vong Lane, Grimston opp
07:45 07:45 09:09 09 16:09 17:09
Well Hall Lane, Gayton opp
07:46 07:47 09:12 12 16:12 17:12
Lime Grove, Gayton
07:47 07:48 09:13 13 16:13 17:13
Crown, Gayton
07:52 07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Orchard Road, Gayton
07:52 07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Winch Road, Gayton
07:52 07:52 09:17 17 16:17 17:17
Well Hall Lane, Ashwicken opp
07:54 07:54 09:19 19 16:19 17:19
Church Lane, Ashwicken adj
07:55 07:54 09:20 20 16:20 17:20
Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
07:56 07:54 09:21 21 16:21 17:21
Bus Shelter, Leziate adj
07:57 07:56 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Chilver House Lane, Bawsey
07:58 07:58 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Caravan Site, Bawsey
07:59 07:59 09:23 23 16:23 17:23
Crematorium, Bawsey
07:59 07:59 09:24 24 16:24 17:24
Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital adj
08:04 08:04 09:27 27 16:27 17:27
Elvington Road, King's Lynn
08:05 08:04 09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Queensway, King's Lynn
08:06 08:05 09:29 29 16:29 17:29
Health Centre, King's Lynn
08:07 08:06 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Tesco, King's Lynn
08:09 08:09 09:32 32 16:32 17:32
Woolpack, King's Lynn
08:10 08:10 09:33 33 16:33 17:33
St Katherines Court, King's Lynn
08:11 08:12 09:34 34 16:34 17:34
Railway Station, King's Lynn
08:12 08:18 09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
08:20 08:20 09:40 40 16:40 17:40

Coll Hol - College Holidays only

Coll - Collegedays only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Fakenham

             
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
08:30 then
at
these
mins
30 until 16:30 17:45
Kettlewell Lane, King's Lynn
08:31 31 16:31 17:46
Highgate School, King's Lynn
08:32 32 16:32 17:48
King Edward VII School, King's Lynn
08:34 34 16:34 17:50
Tesco, King's Lynn
08:36 36 16:36 17:51
Health Centre, King's Lynn
08:37 37 16:37 17:52
Kent Road, King's Lynn
08:38 38 16:38 17:53
Queensway, King's Lynn
08:39 39 16:39 17:54
Elvington Road, King's Lynn
08:40 40 16:40 17:55
Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital adj
08:41 41 16:41 17:56
Crematorium, Bawsey
08:42 42 16:42 17:58
Caravan Site, Bawsey
08:44 44 16:44 17:59
Chilver House Lane, Bawsey
08:45 45 16:45 18:01
Bus Shelter, Leziate opp
08:45 45 16:45 18:02
Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
08:46 46 16:46 18:03
Church Lane, Ashwicken
08:47 47 16:47 18:04
Well Hall Lane, Ashwicken adj
08:48 48 16:48 18:05
Winch Road, Gayton
08:49 49 16:49 18:06
Orchard Road, Gayton
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Crown, Gayton
08:52 52 16:52 18:07
Lime Grove, Gayton
08:53 53 16:53 18:09
Well Hall Lane, Gayton adj
08:54 54 16:54 18:10
Elder Lane, Grimston
08:56 56 16:56 18:12
Vong Lane, Grimston adj
08:57 57 16:57 18:13
Bell Road, Grimston
08:58 58 16:58 18:13
Clock, Grimston
08:59 59 16:59 18:14
Old Post Office, Grimston
--- --- --- 18:16
Congham Hall, Grimston
--- --- --- 18:17
Three Horseshoes, Roydon
--- --- --- 18:18
Station Road, Roydon
--- --- --- 18:19
Chequers Road, Pott Row
--- --- --- 18:20
Back Lane, Pott Row
--- --- --- 18:20
Primary School, Pott Row
--- --- --- 18:21
Vong Lane, Pott Row o/s 1b
--- --- --- 18:21
Church Close, Grimston
--- --- --- 18:24

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Fakenham - Kings Lynn

               
Clock, Grimston
07:34 08:59 then
at
these
mins
59 until 15:59 16:59
Old Post Office, Grimston
07:35 09:00 00 16:00 17:00
Congham Hall, Grimston
07:36 09:01 01 16:01 17:01
Three Horseshoes, Roydon
07:37 09:02 02 16:02 17:02
Station Road, Roydon
07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Chequers Road, Pott Row
07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Back Lane, Pott Row
07:38 09:03 03 16:03 17:03
Primary School, Pott Row
07:39 09:04 04 16:04 17:04
Vong Lane, Pott Row o/s 1b
07:41 09:05 05 16:05 17:05
Church Close, Grimston
07:44 09:08 08 16:08 17:08
Vong Lane, Grimston opp
07:44 09:09 09 16:09 17:09
Well Hall Lane, Gayton opp
07:47 09:12 12 16:12 17:12
Lime Grove, Gayton
07:48 09:13 13 16:13 17:13
Crown, Gayton
07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Orchard Road, Gayton
07:52 09:16 16 16:16 17:16
Winch Road, Gayton
07:52 09:17 17 16:17 17:17
Well Hall Lane, Ashwicken opp
07:54 09:19 19 16:19 17:19
Church Lane, Ashwicken
07:55 09:20 20 16:20 17:20
Leziate Drove, Ashwicken
07:56 09:21 21 16:21 17:21
Bus Shelter, Leziate adj
07:57 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Chilver House Lane, Bawsey
07:57 09:22 22 16:22 17:22
Caravan Site, Bawsey
07:59 09:23 23 16:23 17:23
Crematorium, Bawsey
07:59 09:24 24 16:24 17:24
Bus Shelter, Queen Elizabeth Hospital adj
08:04 09:27 27 16:27 17:27
Elvington Road, King's Lynn
08:05 09:28 28 16:28 17:28
Queensway, King's Lynn
08:06 09:29 29 16:29 17:29
Health Centre, King's Lynn
08:07 09:30 30 16:30 17:30
Tesco, King's Lynn
08:09 09:32 32 16:32 17:32
Woolpack, King's Lynn
08:09 09:33 33 16:33 17:33
St Katherines Court, King's Lynn
08:10 09:34 34 16:34 17:34
Railway Station, King's Lynn
08:11 09:35 35 16:35 17:35
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
08:20 09:40 40 16:40 17:40


Generated on 03/11/2021 15:42