ic_bus 414

Dersingham - Wells-next-the-Sea (Schooldays only)

via Snettisham, Heacham, Docking & Burnham Market

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Single

A one-way trip between two fixed points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

Two-trip

Either a return journey between two fixed points or two one-way journeys between the same points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

10 trip

10 one-way trips between two fixed points. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare

Weekly

Seven consecutive days unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Monthly

One calendar months unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone.

Explorer

Unlimited travel on most Lynx buses in Norfolk but excluding Coastliner 36 buses between Hunstanton, Wells-next-the-Sea and Walsingham.

Coast

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses (including Coastliner 36) and Sanders Coaches bus services within Norfolk.

Concessionary single

Pre 0930hrs Mon-Fri discounted ticket

Free travel

We accept all valid English National Concessionary Travel bus passes for free travel for journeys after 0930hrs Mondays-Fridays and all-day Saturdays, Sundays and Bank Holidays.

1 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for one academic term (now including bus 414 too!)

3 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for three academic terms (now including bus 414 too!)

1 term townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone for one academic term.

1 term Heacham to Hunstanton

Unlimited travel on route 34, 35 and 36 buses between Heacham and Hunstanton for one academic term.

1 term Bus 55a

Unlimited travel on route 55a between King’s Lynn and Terrington High School for one academic term.

Train ticket acceptance

Train tickets marked “Hunstanton Bus” and “Wells-next-the-Sea Bus” are accepted between King’s Lynn and those destinations.

PlusBus

We accept PlusBus tickets issued by National Rail for unlimited travel on all Lynx buses within in the King’s Lynn townrider zone

Next departures

  • Manor Road, Dersingham
  • Bank Road, Dersingham
  • Thaxters, Dersingham
  • Ingoldsby Avenue, Ingoldisthorpe
  • Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • Coaly Lane, Ingoldisthorpe
  • Station Road, Snettisham
  • Grapes, Snettisham
  • Bottom Farm, Heacham
  • Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • Poplar Avenue, Heacham
  • Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • Ringstead Road, Heacham
  • Turn, Sedgeford
  • Docking Road, Sedgeford
  • Pump Cottages, Sedgeford
  • Village Hall, Docking
  • King William, Docking
  • Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • Doctors surgery, Burnham Market
  • green, Burnham Market
  • Bellamys Lane, Burnham Market
  • Friars Lane, Burnham Market
  • Peterstone Cottages, Holkham
  • Model Farm, Holkham
  • Victoria, Holkham
  • Hospital, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • Mill Road, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • The Buttlands, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • Co-op, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • Victoria, Holkham
  • Model Farm, Holkham
  • Peterstone Cottages, Holkham
  • Friars Lane, Burnham Market
  • All Saints Church, Burnham Market
  • green, Burnham Market
  • Doctors surgery, Burnham Market
  • Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • King William, Docking
  • Village Hall, Docking
  • Pump Cottages, Sedgeford
  • Docking Road, Sedgeford
  • Turn, Sedgeford
  • Ringstead Road, Heacham
  • Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • Poplar Avenue, Heacham
  • Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • Bottom Farm, Heacham
  • Grapes, Snettisham
  • Station Road, Snettisham
  • Coaly Lane, Ingoldisthorpe
  • Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • Ingoldsby Avenue, Ingoldisthorpe
  • Thaxters, Dersingham
  • Bank Road, Dersingham
  • Manor Road, Dersingham

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 414 - Wells next the Sea - Dersingham

High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • 15:15
Victoria, Holkham
  • 15:21
green, Burnham Market
  • 15:28
Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • 15:34
King William, Docking
  • 15:38
Turn, Sedgeford
  • 15:44
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 15:50
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 15:54
Grapes, Snettisham
  • 16:00
Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • 16:03
Thaxters, Dersingham
  • 16:06
Manor Road, Dersingham
  • 16:10

Monday to Friday - 414 - Dersingham - Wells next the Sea

Manor Road, Dersingham
  • 07:20
Thaxters, Dersingham
  • 07:23
Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • 07:26
Grapes, Snettisham
  • 07:29
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 07:34
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 07:37
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 07:39
Turn, Sedgeford
  • 07:43
King William, Docking
  • 07:54
Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • 07:58
green, Burnham Market
  • 08:05
Victoria, Holkham
  • 08:13
High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • 08:20