ic_bus 414

Dersingham - Wells-next-the-Sea (Students only)

via Heacham & Docking

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Lockdown #2 bus times

During the next England ‘lockdown’, which is currently due to be in place from Thursday 5th November until Wednesday 2nd December, we’re planning to operate to our normal timetables (published on our website).

We will however be closely monitoring passenger numbers and should demand be significantly lower than we envisaged some changes might need to be made to evening and/or Sunday buses. These changes will be notified in advance here.

Our buses remain available for you to make journeys to and from work, school, college, medical appointments, essential shopping trips and to and from daily exercise if need be.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 54
  • bus_16_grey 55A/55B/55C
  • bus_16_grey 55A
  • bus_16_grey 55B
  • bus_16_grey 55C
  • bus_16_grey 408
  • bus_16_grey 414
Thursday 5th November until Wednesday 2nd December

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 414 - Sea - the - next - Wells - Dersingham

High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • 15:15 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Victoria, Holkham
  • 15:21 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
green, Burnham Market
  • 15:28 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • 15:34 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
King William, Docking
  • 15:38 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Turn, Sedgeford
  • 15:44 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 15:50 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 15:54 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Grapes, Snettisham
  • 16:00 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • 16:03 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Thaxters, Dersingham
  • 16:06 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Manor Road, Dersingham
  • 16:10 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.

Monday to Friday - 414 - Dersingham - Wells-next-the-Sea

Manor Road, Dersingham
  • 07:20 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Thaxters, Dersingham
  • 07:23 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • 07:26 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Grapes, Snettisham
  • 07:29 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 07:34 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 07:37 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 07:39 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Turn, Sedgeford
  • 07:43 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
King William, Docking
  • 07:54 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • 07:58 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
green, Burnham Market
  • 08:05 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Victoria, Holkham
  • 08:13 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • 08:20 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.