ic_bus 414

Dersingham - Wells-next-the-Sea (Students only)

via Heacham & Docking

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Half term bus times

From Friday 23rd October to Friday 30th October 2020 (inclusive) any journeys marked with the code *Coll or *Sch (College or School days) in our timetables will not be operating due to the half term school and college holidays. 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 55A/55B/55C
  • bus_16_grey 54
  • bus_16_grey 408
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 55A
  • bus_16_grey 55B
  • bus_16_grey 55C
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 36
Friday 23rd October to Friday 30th October 2020 (inclusive)

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 414 - Sea - the - next - Wells - Dersingham

High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • 15:15 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Victoria, Holkham
  • 15:21 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
green, Burnham Market
  • 15:28 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • 15:34 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
King William, Docking
  • 15:38 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Turn, Sedgeford
  • 15:44 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 15:50 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 15:54 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Grapes, Snettisham
  • 16:00 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • 16:03 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Thaxters, Dersingham
  • 16:06 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Manor Road, Dersingham
  • 16:10 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.

Monday to Friday - 414 - Dersingham - Wells-next-the-Sea

Manor Road, Dersingham
  • 07:20 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Thaxters, Dersingham
  • 07:23 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Pond, Ingoldisthorpe
  • 07:26 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Grapes, Snettisham
  • 07:29 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 07:34 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 07:37 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 07:39 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Turn, Sedgeford
  • 07:43 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
King William, Docking
  • 07:54 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Old Post Office, Stanhoe
  • 07:58 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
green, Burnham Market
  • 08:05 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Victoria, Holkham
  • 08:13 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
High Street, Wells-next-the-Sea
  • 08:20 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.