ic_bus 37

King's Lynn - Downham Market (then Southery or Ten Mile Bank)

via Hardwick Road & West Winch

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Service 37 - Downham Market disruption

On Monday 22nd August (0930hrs to 1530hrs only) we’re unable to serve the normal route on service 37 due to a road closure on Paradise Road. During the closure period buses will operate the diversion routes outlined below:

Northbound route (Southery/Ten Mile Bank to King’s Lynn) Normal route as far as Priory Road but instead of turning left to serve Morrisons continue buses will go straight onto Bridge Street to serve the temporary bus stop near the Town Hall. 

Southbound route (King’s Lynn to Southery/Ten Mile Bank) Normal route as far as the traffic lights on Lynn Road but instead of turning right onto High Street buses will continue straight over the traffic lights on Church Road stopping at the bus stop beyond the car garage (opposite the new houses). 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 37
Monday 22nd August (0930hrs to 1530hrs only)

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 37 - King's Lynn - Downham Market

            * A * B * B
Transport Interchange
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:15 17:15
Tesco
09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:22 17:22
Rectory Lane
09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:26 17:26
Old Garage Layby
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:30 17:30
Telephone Exchange
--- --- --- 12:16 --- --- --- ---
Common Road
--- --- --- 12:19 --- --- --- ---
Bus Shelter adj
--- --- --- 12:23 --- --- --- ---
Dray & Horses
09:13 10:13 11:13 --- 13:13 14:13 16:33 17:33
Church Road
09:19 10:19 11:19 --- 13:19 14:19 --- ---
Kingfisher Road
09:25 10:25 11:25 12:33 13:25 14:25 --- ---
Bus Station
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:35 16:55 17:55
Tesco Superstore
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:40 16:59 17:59
Trafalgar Road
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:41 17:00 18:00
Finsbury Close
--- --- 11:44 --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close
09:43 10:43 11:46 12:48 13:43 14:43 --- ---
church
09:46 10:46 11:49 12:51 13:46 14:46 17:03 18:03
Bus Shelter opp
--- --- --- --- --- --- 17:06 18:06
Foresters Avenue
09:52 10:52 11:55 12:57 13:52 14:52 --- ---
Primary School
--- 10:58 --- 13:03 --- 14:58 17:15 18:15
Stevens Crescent
09:59 --- 12:02 --- 13:59 --- --- ---

A - Operates as drop off only after Denver.

B - Operates as drop off only after Downham Market, Tesco.


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 37 - Downham Market - King's Lynn

                   
Primary School
06:58 --- 09:03 --- 11:03 --- 13:03 --- 15:35
Stevens Crescent
07:04 --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:04 ---
Foresters Avenue
07:09 --- 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:41
church
07:14 --- 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:46
Greenwich Close opp
--- --- 09:16 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Finsbury Close
--- --- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close adj
07:16 08:55 --- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 ---
Victory Road
07:20 08:59 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 ---
Medical Centre
07:30 09:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00
Bus Shelter
--- 09:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Common Road
--- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Telephone Exchange
--- 09:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Old Garage Layby
--- 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 ---
Kingfisher Road
07:35 --- 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 ---
Church Road
07:40 --- 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:06
Dray & Horses
07:46 --- 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:12
Old Church Layby
07:49 --- --- 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:15
Rectory Lane
07:52 09:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:18
Tesco
07:56 09:35 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:22
Transport Interchange
08:05 09:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:31

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 37 - King's Lynn - Downham Market

            * A * B * B
Transport Interchange
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:15 17:15
Tesco
09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:22 17:22
Rectory Lane
09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:26 17:26
Old Garage Layby
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:30 17:30
Telephone Exchange
--- --- --- 12:16 --- --- --- ---
Common Road
--- --- --- 12:19 --- --- --- ---
Bus Shelter adj
--- --- --- 12:23 --- --- --- ---
Dray & Horses
09:13 10:13 11:13 --- 13:13 14:13 16:33 17:33
Church Road
09:19 10:19 11:19 --- 13:19 14:19 --- ---
Kingfisher Road
09:25 10:25 11:25 12:33 13:25 14:25 --- ---
Bus Station
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:35 16:55 17:55
Tesco Superstore
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:40 16:59 17:59
Trafalgar Road
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:41 17:00 18:00
Finsbury Close
--- --- 11:44 --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close
09:43 10:43 11:46 12:48 13:43 14:43 --- ---
church
09:46 10:46 11:49 12:51 13:46 14:46 17:03 18:03
Bus Shelter opp
--- --- --- --- --- --- 17:06 18:06
Foresters Avenue
09:52 10:52 11:55 12:57 13:52 14:52 --- ---
Primary School
--- 10:58 --- 13:03 --- 14:58 17:15 18:15
Stevens Crescent
09:59 --- 12:02 --- 13:59 --- --- ---

A - Operates as drop off only after Denver.

B - Operates as drop off only after Downham Market, Tesco.


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 37 - Downham Market - King's Lynn

                   
Primary School
07:28 --- 09:03 --- 11:03 --- 13:03 --- 15:35
Stevens Crescent
07:34 --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:04 ---
Foresters Avenue
07:39 --- 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:41
church
07:44 --- 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:46
Greenwich Close opp
--- --- 09:16 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Finsbury Close
--- --- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close adj
07:46 08:55 --- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 ---
Victory Road
07:50 08:59 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 ---
Medical Centre
08:00 09:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00
Bus Shelter
--- 09:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Common Road
--- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Telephone Exchange
--- 09:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Old Garage Layby
--- 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 ---
Kingfisher Road
08:05 --- 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 ---
Church Road
08:10 --- 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:06
Dray & Horses
08:16 --- 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:12
Old Church Layby
08:19 --- --- 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:15
Rectory Lane
08:22 09:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:18
Tesco
08:26 09:35 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:22
Transport Interchange
08:35 09:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:31


Generated on 11/04/2022 15:09
None