ic_bus Coastliner 36

King's Lynn - Hunstanton - Wells-next-the-Sea - Fakenham

via Burnham Market and Walsingham

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Walsingham disruption

Please be advised that on the below dates & times our Coastliner 36 buses are unable to serve the full normal route due road closures for Pilgrimage events.

During the closure periods buses will divert via the B1105 ‘Dry road’ and therefore omit East Barsham, Houghton St Giles and most of Little Walsingham village. The only stops that can be served in Walsingham are at and opposite The Primary School.

  • Saturday 8th June 2024 - 1530 to 1715hrs
  • Saturday 15th June 2024 1530 to 1715hrs
  • Sunday 14th July 2024 – All day
  • Saturday 20th July 2024 – All day
  • Sunday 1st September 2024 – All day

Please accept our apologies for any disruption caused.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
Various dates in 2024

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                Hol Sch
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
--- 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 15:30 16:30 16:30
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 16:36
Deas Road
South Wootton (E)
--- 06:37 07:39 :39 15:39 16:39 16:44
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:46 07:49 :49 15:49 16:49 16:54
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:49 07:52 :52 15:52 16:52 16:57
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
--- 06:52 07:55 :55 15:55 16:55 17:00
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
--- 06:55 07:59 :59 15:59 16:59 17:04
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
--- 07:01 08:05 :05 16:05 17:05 17:10
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
--- 07:04 08:08 :08 16:08 17:08 17:13
Smithdon High School
Hunstanton (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
--- 07:10 08:15 :15 16:15 17:15 17:20
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand B)
--- 07:28 08:28 :28 16:28 17:25 17:28
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (E)
--- 07:34 08:34 :34 16:34 17:34 17:34
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (E-bound)
--- 07:38 08:38 :38 16:38 17:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
Thornham (NE)
--- 07:43 08:43 :43 16:43 17:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (E)
--- 07:45 08:45 :45 16:45 17:45 17:45
Ship
Brancaster (E)
--- 07:48 08:48 :48 16:48 17:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (E)
--- 07:52 08:52 :52 16:52 17:52 17:52
church
Burnham Deepdale (E)
--- 07:54 08:54 :54 16:54 17:54 17:54
green
Burnham Market (E)
--- 08:01 09:01 :01 17:01 18:01 18:01
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (E)
--- 08:06 09:06 :06 17:06 18:06 18:06
Victoria
Holkham (E)
--- 08:14 09:14 :14 17:14 18:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 08:18 09:18 :18 17:18 18:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
07:00 08:27 09:27 :27 17:27 18:27 18:27
High Street
Wighton (SE)
07:08 08:35 09:35 :35 17:35 18:35 18:35
school
Little Walsingham (S)
07:13 08:40 09:40 :40 17:40 18:40 18:40
Water Lane
East Barsham (S)
07:19 08:46 09:46 :46 17:46 18:46 18:46
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
07:28 08:55 09:55 :55 17:55 18:55 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • Hol
    • School/College holidays only
  • Sch
    • School/College days only

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                               
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
--- --- --- --- 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
East Barsham (N)
--- --- --- --- 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
Little Walsingham (N)
--- --- --- --- 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
Wighton (NW)
--- --- --- --- 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 07:00 07:00 --- 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
--- 07:02 07:02 --- 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
Holkham (W)
--- 07:06 07:06 --- 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (W)
--- --- --- --- 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
Burnham Market (W)
--- 07:14 07:14 --- 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
Burnham Deepdale (W)
--- 07:22 07:22 --- 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (W)
--- 07:24 07:24 --- 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
Brancaster (W)
--- 07:27 07:27 --- 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (W)
--- 07:30 07:30 --- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
Thornham (SW)
--- 07:33 07:33 --- 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (W-bound)
--- 07:37 07:37 --- 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (W)
--- 07:41 07:41 --- 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
07:20 07:48 07:48 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
07:22 --- --- 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
07:29 --- --- 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:32 --- --- 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:39 --- --- 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:42 --- --- 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
07:45 --- --- 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 ---
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
07:47 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
07:49 --- --- 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
South Wootton (W)
07:59 --- --- 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:12 --- --- 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                 
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
--- 06:30 07:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 15:30 16:30
Deas Road
South Wootton (E)
--- 06:37 07:39 :39 15:39 16:39
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:46 07:49 :49 15:49 16:49
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
--- 06:49 07:52 :52 15:52 16:52
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
--- 06:52 07:55 :55 15:55 16:55
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
--- 06:55 07:59 :59 15:59 16:59
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
--- 07:01 08:05 :05 16:05 17:05
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
--- 07:04 08:08 :08 16:08 17:08
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
--- 07:10 08:15 :15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand B)
--- 07:28 08:28 :28 16:28 17:28
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (E)
--- 07:34 08:34 :34 16:34 17:34
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (E-bound)
--- 07:38 08:38 :38 16:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
Thornham (NE)
--- 07:43 08:43 :43 16:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (E)
--- 07:45 08:45 :45 16:45 17:45
Ship
Brancaster (E)
--- 07:48 08:48 :48 16:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (E)
--- 07:52 08:52 :52 16:52 17:52
church
Burnham Deepdale (E)
--- 07:54 08:54 :54 16:54 17:54
green
Burnham Market (E)
--- 08:01 09:01 :01 17:01 18:01
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (E)
--- 08:06 09:06 :06 17:06 18:06
Victoria
Holkham (E)
--- 08:14 09:14 :14 17:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 08:18 09:18 :18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
07:27 08:27 09:27 :27 17:27 18:27
High Street
Wighton (SE)
07:35 08:35 09:35 :35 17:35 18:35
school
Little Walsingham (S)
07:40 08:40 09:40 :40 17:40 18:40
Water Lane
East Barsham (S)
07:46 08:46 09:46 :46 17:46 18:46
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
07:55 08:55 09:55 :55 17:55 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                   
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
--- --- 08:00 then
at
these
mins
:00 until 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
East Barsham (N)
--- --- 08:07 :07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
Little Walsingham (N)
--- --- 08:15 :15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
Wighton (NW)
--- --- 08:18 :18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- 07:38 08:33 :33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
--- 07:41 08:36 :36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
Holkham (W)
--- 07:46 08:41 :41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (W)
--- --- 08:48 :48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
Burnham Market (W)
--- 07:54 08:54 :54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
Burnham Deepdale (W)
--- 08:02 09:02 :02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (W)
--- 08:04 09:04 :04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
Brancaster (W)
--- 08:07 09:07 :07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (W)
--- 08:10 09:10 :10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
Thornham (SW)
--- 08:13 09:13 :13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (W-bound)
--- 08:17 09:17 :17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (W)
--- 08:21 09:21 :21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
07:20 08:35 09:35 :35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
07:22 08:37 09:37 :37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
07:29 08:44 09:44 :44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
07:32 08:47 09:47 :47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
07:39 08:54 09:54 :54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
07:42 08:57 09:57 :57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
07:45 09:00 10:00 :00 18:00 18:58 ---
Viceroy Close
Dersingham (S)
07:47 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
07:49 09:03 10:03 :03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
South Wootton (W)
07:59 09:13 10:13 :13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:12 09:26 10:26 :26 18:26 19:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - King's Lynn - Fakenham

                     
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand E)
07:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Deas Road
South Wootton (E)
07:39 :39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Manor Road
Dersingham (N)
07:49 :49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Thaxters
Dersingham (N)
07:52 :52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (N)
07:55 :55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Grapes
Snettisham (NW)
07:59 :59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Jennings Close
Heacham (NE)
08:05 :05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Fox & Hound
Heacham (E)
08:08 :08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Tesco
Hunstanton (N)
08:15 :15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand B)
08:28 :28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (E)
08:34 :34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (E-bound)
08:38 :38 12:38 13:36 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
The Orange Tree
Thornham (NE)
08:43 :43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (E)
08:45 :45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Ship
Brancaster (E)
08:48 :48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (E)
08:52 :52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
church
Burnham Deepdale (E)
08:54 :54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
green
Burnham Market (E)
09:01 :01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (E)
09:06 :06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Victoria
Holkham (E)
09:14 :14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
09:18 :18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
09:27 :27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
High Street
Wighton (SE)
09:35 :35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
school
Little Walsingham (S)
09:40 :40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Water Lane
East Barsham (S)
09:46 :46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
09:55 :55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 36 - Fakenham - King's Lynn

                       
Oak Street
Fakenham (SE)
--- --- 09:00 then
at
these
mins
:00 until 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Water Lane
East Barsham (N)
--- --- 09:07 :07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
school
Little Walsingham (N)
--- --- 09:15 :15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
High Street
Wighton (NW)
--- --- 09:18 :18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
The Buttlands
Wells-next-the-Sea (E)
--- --- 09:33 :33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
The Ark Royal
Wells-next-the-Sea (W)
--- --- 09:36 :36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Victoria
Holkham (W)
--- --- 09:41 :41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hero
Burnham Overy Staithe (W)
--- --- 09:48 :48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
green
Burnham Market (W)
--- --- 09:54 :54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Delgate Lane
Burnham Deepdale (W)
--- --- 10:02 :02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Jolly Sailors
Brancaster Staithe (W)
--- --- 10:04 :04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Ship
Brancaster (W)
--- --- 10:07 :07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Nature Reserve
Titchwell (W)
--- --- 10:10 :10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
The Orange Tree
Thornham (SW)
--- --- 10:13 :13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
crossroads
Holme next the Sea (W-bound)
--- --- 10:17 :17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Post Office
Old Hunstanton (W)
--- --- 10:21 :21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bus Station
Hunstanton (Stand A)
08:35 09:35 10:35 :35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:28
Tesco
Hunstanton (S)
08:37 09:37 10:37 :37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 ---
Fox & Hound
Heacham (W)
08:44 09:44 10:44 :44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 ---
Jennings Close
Heacham (SW)
08:47 09:47 10:47 :47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 ---
Grapes
Snettisham (SE)
08:54 09:54 10:54 :54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53 ---
Pond
Ingoldisthorpe (S)
08:57 09:57 10:57 :57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:56 ---
Thaxters
Dersingham (S)
09:00 10:00 11:00 :00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58 ---
Manor Road
Dersingham (S)
09:03 10:03 11:03 :03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 ---
Deas Road
South Wootton (W)
09:13 10:13 11:13 :13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09 ---
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
09:26 10:26 11:26 :26 16:26 17:25 18:26 19:18 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 04/03/2024 00:19
None