ic_bus 48

King's Lynn - Gayton - Grimston

via Q.E Hospital, Bawsey & Ashwicken

Download Timetable

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Pott Row

            R
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
08:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 16:30 17:45
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
08:36 :36 16:36 17:51
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:41 :41 16:41 17:56
Caravan Site
Bawsey (E)
08:44 :44 16:44 17:59
Crown
Gayton (E)
08:52 :52 16:52 18:07
Clock
Grimston (NW)
08:59 :59 16:59 18:14
Three Horseshoes
Roydon (W)
--- --- --- 18:18
Church Close
Grimston (E)
--- --- --- 18:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • R
    • Operates as drop off only after Roydon, Crossroads.

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 48 - Pott Row - Kings Lynn

               
Clock
Grimston (NW)
07:34 08:59 then
at
these
mins
:59 until 15:59 16:59
Station Road
Roydon (W)
07:38 09:03 :03 16:03 17:03
Vong Lane
Pott Row (o/s 1b)
07:41 09:05 :05 16:05 17:05
Church Close
Grimston (E)
07:44 09:08 :08 16:08 17:08
Orchard Road
Gayton (NW)
07:52 09:16 :16 16:16 17:16
Caravan Site
Bawsey (W)
07:59 09:23 :23 16:23 17:23
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:04 09:27 :27 16:27 17:27
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
08:09 09:32 :32 16:32 17:32
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:20 09:40 :40 16:40 17:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Pott Row

             
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
08:30 then
at
these
mins
:30 until 16:30 17:45
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
08:36 :36 16:36 17:51
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:41 :41 16:41 17:56
Caravan Site
Bawsey (E)
08:44 :44 16:44 17:59
Crown
Gayton (E)
08:52 :52 16:52 18:07
Clock
Grimston (NW)
08:59 :59 16:59 18:14
Three Horseshoes
Roydon (W)
--- --- --- 18:18
Church Close
Grimston (E)
--- --- --- 18:24

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 48 - Pott Row - Kings Lynn

               
Clock
Grimston (NW)
07:34 08:59 then
at
these
mins
:59 until 15:59 16:59
Station Road
Roydon (W)
07:38 09:03 :03 16:03 17:03
Vong Lane
Pott Row (o/s 1b)
07:41 09:05 :05 16:05 17:05
Church Close
Grimston (E)
07:44 09:08 :08 16:08 17:08
Orchard Road
Gayton (NW)
07:52 09:16 :16 16:16 17:16
Caravan Site
Bawsey (W)
07:59 09:23 :23 16:23 17:23
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:04 09:27 :27 16:27 17:27
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
08:09 09:32 :32 16:32 17:32
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:20 09:40 :40 16:40 17:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 48 - Kings Lynn - Pott Row

           
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Tesco
King's Lynn (E)
08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Caravan Site
Bawsey (E)
08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Crown
Gayton (E)
08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Clock
Grimston (NW)
08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 48 - Pott Row - Kings Lynn

           
Clock
Grimston (NW)
08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59
Station Road
Roydon (W)
09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03
Vong Lane
Pott Row (o/s 1b)
09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Church Close
Grimston (E)
09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Orchard Road
Gayton (NW)
09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Caravan Site
Bawsey (W)
09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bus Shelter
Queen Elizabeth Hospital (W)
09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Tesco
King's Lynn (W)
09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 29/04/2024 10:17
None