ic_bus 37

King's Lynn - Downham Market (then Southery or Ten Mile Bank)

via Hardwick Road & West Winch

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Wimbotsham disruption

Unfortunately we're unable to serve the bus stops at Wimbotsham (near to Church Road) due to a road closure for Norfolk CC resurfacing works and a footway construction scheme. 

During the closure buses will divert via Low Road in Wimbotsham. The nearest alternative bus stop is at Honey Hill in Wimbotsham village. 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 37
Tuesday 28th May until Monday 8th July

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 37 - King's Lynn - Downham Market

            A B B
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:15 17:15
Tesco
King's Lynn (opposite)
09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:22 17:22
Rectory Lane
West Winch (SE)
09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:26 17:26
Old Garage Layby
Setchey (S)
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:30 17:30
Telephone Exchange
Watlington (NW)
--- --- --- 12:16 --- --- --- ---
Common Road
Runcton Holme (S)
--- --- --- 12:19 --- --- --- ---
Bus Shelter
Stowbridge (S)
--- --- --- 12:23 --- --- --- ---
Dray & Horses
Tottenhill (S)
09:13 10:13 11:13 --- 13:13 14:13 16:33 17:33
Church Road
Wimbotsham (SW)
09:19 10:19 11:19 --- 13:19 14:19 --- ---
Kingfisher Road
Downham Market (SW)
09:25 10:25 11:25 12:33 13:25 14:25 --- ---
Bus Station
Downham Market
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:35 16:55 17:55
Tesco Superstore
Downham Market (W)
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:40 16:59 17:59
Trafalgar Road
Downham Market (S)
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:41 17:00 18:00
Finsbury Close
Downham Market (S)
--- --- 11:44 --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close
Downham Market (NE)
09:43 10:43 11:46 12:48 13:43 14:43 --- ---
church
Denver (S)
09:46 10:46 11:49 12:51 13:46 14:46 17:03 18:03
Bus Shelter
Hilgay (S)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 17:06 18:06
Foresters Avenue
Hilgay (S)
09:52 10:52 11:55 12:57 13:52 14:52 --- ---
Primary School
Southery (E)
--- 10:58 --- 13:03 --- 14:58 17:15 18:15
Stevens Crescent
Ten Mile Bank (S)
09:59 --- 12:02 --- 13:59 --- --- ---

Journey notes

  • A
    • Operates as drop off only after Denver.
  • B
    • Operates as drop off only after Downham Market, Tesco.

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 37 - Downham Market - King's Lynn

                   
Primary School
Southery (E)
06:58 --- 09:03 --- 11:03 --- 13:03 --- 15:35
Stevens Crescent
Ten Mile Bank (S)
07:04 --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:04 ---
Foresters Avenue
Hilgay (N)
07:09 --- 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:41
church
Denver (N)
07:14 --- 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:46
Greenwich Close
Downham Market (NE)
--- --- 09:16 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Finsbury Close
Downham Market (S)
--- --- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close
Downham Market (SW)
07:16 08:55 --- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 ---
Victory Road
Downham Market (N)
07:20 08:59 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 ---
Medical Centre
Downham Market (N)
07:30 09:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00
Bus Shelter
Stowbridge (N)
--- 09:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Common Road
Runcton Holme (N)
--- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Telephone Exchange
Watlington (N)
--- 09:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Old Garage Layby
Setchey (N)
--- 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 ---
Kingfisher Road
Downham Market (SW)
07:35 --- 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 ---
Church Road
Wimbotsham (NE)
07:40 --- 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:06
Dray & Horses
Tottenhill (N)
07:46 --- 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:12
Old Church Layby
Setchey (N)
07:49 --- --- 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:15
Rectory Lane
West Winch (NW)
07:52 09:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:18
Tesco
King's Lynn (NW)
07:56 09:35 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:22
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:05 09:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:31

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 37 - King's Lynn - Downham Market

            A B B
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand F)
08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 16:15 17:15
Tesco
King's Lynn (opposite)
09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 16:22 17:22
Rectory Lane
West Winch (SE)
09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 16:26 17:26
Old Garage Layby
Setchey (S)
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:30 17:30
Telephone Exchange
Watlington (NW)
--- --- --- 12:16 --- --- --- ---
Common Road
Runcton Holme (S)
--- --- --- 12:19 --- --- --- ---
Bus Shelter
Stowbridge (S)
--- --- --- 12:23 --- --- --- ---
Dray & Horses
Tottenhill (S)
09:13 10:13 11:13 --- 13:13 14:13 16:33 17:33
Church Road
Wimbotsham (SW)
09:19 10:19 11:19 --- 13:19 14:19 --- ---
Kingfisher Road
Downham Market (SW)
09:25 10:25 11:25 12:33 13:25 14:25 --- ---
Bus Station
Downham Market
09:35 10:35 11:35 12:40 13:35 14:35 16:55 17:55
Tesco Superstore
Downham Market (W)
09:40 10:40 11:40 12:45 13:40 14:40 16:59 17:59
Trafalgar Road
Downham Market (S)
09:41 10:41 11:41 12:46 13:41 14:41 17:00 18:00
Finsbury Close
Downham Market (S)
--- --- 11:44 --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close
Downham Market (NE)
09:43 10:43 11:46 12:48 13:43 14:43 --- ---
church
Denver (S)
09:46 10:46 11:49 12:51 13:46 14:46 17:03 18:03
Bus Shelter
Hilgay (S)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 17:06 18:06
Foresters Avenue
Hilgay (S)
09:52 10:52 11:55 12:57 13:52 14:52 --- ---
Primary School
Southery (E)
--- 10:58 --- 13:03 --- 14:58 17:15 18:15
Stevens Crescent
Ten Mile Bank (S)
09:59 --- 12:02 --- 13:59 --- --- ---

Journey notes

  • A
    • Operates as drop off only after Denver.
  • B
    • Operates as drop off only after Downham Market, Tesco.

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 37 - Downham Market - King's Lynn

                   
Primary School
Southery (E)
07:28 --- 09:03 --- 11:03 --- 13:03 --- 15:35
Stevens Crescent
Ten Mile Bank (S)
07:34 --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:04 ---
Foresters Avenue
Hilgay (N)
07:39 --- 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:41
church
Denver (N)
07:44 --- 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:46
Greenwich Close
Downham Market (NE)
--- --- 09:16 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Finsbury Close
Downham Market (S)
--- --- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Greenwich Close
Downham Market (SW)
07:46 08:55 --- 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 ---
Victory Road
Downham Market (N)
07:50 08:59 09:21 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 ---
Medical Centre
Downham Market (N)
08:00 09:08 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:00
Bus Shelter
Stowbridge (N)
--- 09:17 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Common Road
Runcton Holme (N)
--- 09:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Telephone Exchange
Watlington (N)
--- 09:22 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Old Garage Layby
Setchey (N)
--- 09:29 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 ---
Kingfisher Road
Downham Market (SW)
08:05 --- 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 ---
Church Road
Wimbotsham (NE)
08:10 --- 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:06
Dray & Horses
Tottenhill (N)
08:16 --- 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 16:12
Old Church Layby
Setchey (N)
08:19 --- --- 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 16:15
Rectory Lane
West Winch (NW)
08:22 09:32 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:18
Tesco
King's Lynn (NW)
08:26 09:35 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:22
Transport Interchange
King's Lynn (Stand A)
08:35 09:45 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:31


Generated on 11/04/2024 16:37
None