West Lynn - St Clement's High School

Open to St Clement's High School students only

Download Full Timetable

Service Updates

Revised times from 10th January 2021

Due to the closure of schools/colleges, many places of work, most shops and the resultant significant reduction in people travelling with us by bus following the latest Government guidelines, from Sunday 10th January 2021 we are unfortunately having to make further changes to our bus services.

These changes are necessary to try and ensure that there is still some form of service for key workers and for those that do not have access to a car for shopping, picking up medication, etc.

Regrettably it’s not possible for us to continue providing services anywhere near as frequently as we have been. The revised timetables, which will operate until further notice, more closely match demand with supply and also help to try and ensure we are in a position to return to near normal timetables as soon as we’re able to.

A summary of our temporary timetables are as follows:

Service 34 – Service will still operate every 30 minutes between King’s Lynn and Hunstanton on Mondays to Saturdays. Hourly on Sundays.

Service 35No Service, customers should use service 34. Customers between South Wootton and King’s Lynn should use Go To Town route 3.

Service 36 (Coastliner)Generally operates every two hours between Hunstanton, Wells-next-the-Sea and Fakenham Mondays to Saturdays only. No service between King’s Lynn and Hunstanton, customers should use service 34. Customers between South Wootton and King’s Lynn should use Go To Town route 3.

Service 37 Revised timetable Mondays to Saturdays.

Service 38 – No service. Customers from Middleton and Fair Green should use First’s XL service. Customers from North Runcton and West Winch should use Service 37 or 39.

Service 39 - Revised timetable Mondays to Saturdays.

Service 41 – No service. Customers should use Service 42.

Service 42Revised timetable with buses operating every 30 minutes Mondays to Sundays.

Service 46/X46 Revised timetable with buses operating up to every two hours Mondays to Saturdays.

Service 48/49/49a - Revised timetable with buses operating up to every two hours Mondays to Saturdays.

Service 54 Revised timetable.

Service 414Normal service.

Certain other school services will still operate for children of key workers only, please contact us for more information.

 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 408
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 55A/55B/55C
  • bus_16_grey 55A
  • bus_16_grey 55B
  • bus_16_grey 55C
  • bus_16_grey 54
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 36
from 10th January 2021

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 55C - West Lynn - St Clements High School

Ferry Square, West Lynn
  • 08:17 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Jubilee Bank Road, Clenchwarton
  • 08:19 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Margretta Close, Clenchwarton
  • 08:21 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ferry Road, Clenchwarton
  • 08:23 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
school, Clenchwarton
  • 08:25 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Black Horse Road, Clenchwarton
  • 08:27 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Victory Inn, Clenchwarton
  • 08:28 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
High School, Terrington St Clement
  • 08:35 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.

Monday to Friday - 55C - St Clements High School - West Lynn

High School, Terrington St Clement
  • 15:05 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Victory Inn, Clenchwarton
  • 15:09 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Black Horse Road, Clenchwarton
  • 15:10 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
school, Clenchwarton
  • 15:12 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ferry Road, Clenchwarton
  • 15:13 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Margretta Close, Clenchwarton
  • 15:15 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Jubilee Bank Road, Clenchwarton
  • 15:16 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ferry Square, West Lynn
  • 15:18 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.