West Lynn - St Clement's High School

Open to St Clement's High School students only

Download Full Timetable

Service Updates

Revised timetables from 8th March 2021

From Monday 8th March 2021 we’re making further revisions to our timetables as a result of the recent Government announcement that all schoolchildren are due to return from this date. With this in mind the following timetables are being revised:

Service 34/35/36Buses will once again operate up to every 15 minutes between King’s Lynn and Hunstanton Mondays to Saturdays. Service 34 will remain hourly on Sundays & Public Holidays for the time being but this is likely to be revised at a later date.

Coastliner 36Service enhanced to hourly Mondays to Saturdays once again. Sunday and Public Holiday service still suspended but will be re-introduced at a later date.

Service 37Revised timetable with additional journeys.

Service 38Service re-introduced.

Service 39Revised timetable with additional journeys.

Service 41Some journeys re-introduced.

Service 42Service revised with buses once again operating up to every 20 minutes Mondays to Saturdays. Sundays as per current timetable.

Service 43School bus to operate as normal.

Service 46/X46Revised timetable.

Service 48/49/49aRevised timetable with additional journeys.

Service 54Revised timetable with additional journeys.

Service 55A/55A/55C - School buses to operate as normal.

Service 408 - School bus to operate as normal.

Service 414 - School bus to operate as normal.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 54
  • bus_16_grey 55A/55B/55C
  • bus_16_grey 55C
  • bus_16_grey 55B
  • bus_16_grey 55A
  • bus_16_grey 408
  • bus_16_grey 414
from 8th March 2021

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 55C - West Lynn - St Clements High School

  * Sch
Ferry Square, West Lynn 08:17
Jubilee Bank Road, Clenchwarton 08:19
Margretta Close, Clenchwarton 08:21
Ferry Road, Clenchwarton 08:23
school, Clenchwarton 08:25
Black Horse Road, Clenchwarton 08:27
Victory Inn, Clenchwarton 08:28
High School, Terrington St Clement 08:35

Sch - Schooldays only.


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 55C - St Clements High School - West Lynn

  * Sch
High School, Terrington St Clement 15:05
Victory Inn, Clenchwarton 15:09
Black Horse Road, Clenchwarton 15:10
school, Clenchwarton 15:12
Ferry Road, Clenchwarton 15:13
Margretta Close, Clenchwarton 15:15
Jubilee Bank Road, Clenchwarton 15:16
Ferry Square, West Lynn 15:18

Sch - Schooldays only.