ic_bus 408

Heacham - Smithdon High School (Students only)

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Half term bus times

From Friday 23rd October to Friday 30th October 2020 (inclusive) any journeys marked with the code *Coll or *Sch (College or School days) in our timetables will not be operating due to the half term school and college holidays. 

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 55A/55B/55C
  • bus_16_grey 54
  • bus_16_grey 408
  • bus_16_grey 414
  • bus_16_grey 55A
  • bus_16_grey 55B
  • bus_16_grey 55C
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 36
Friday 23rd October to Friday 30th October 2020 (inclusive)

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 408 - Smithdon High School - Heacham

Smithdon High School, Hunstanton
  • 15:20 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ringstead Road, Heacham
  • 15:24 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 15:25 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Canon Pott Close, Heacham
  • 15:26 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 15:28 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Poplar Avenue, Heacham
  • 15:30 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
College Drive, Heacham
  • 15:31 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Jennings Close, Heacham
  • 15:32 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fengate, Heacham
  • 15:33 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fenside, Heacham
  • 15:34 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 15:35 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.

Monday to Friday - 408 - Heacham - Smithdon High School

Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 07:57 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fenside, Heacham
  • 07:58 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fengate, Heacham
  • 07:59 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Jennings Close, Heacham
  • 08:00 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
College Drive, Heacham
  • 08:01 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Poplar Avenue, Heacham
  • 08:02 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 08:04 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 08:07 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ringstead Road, Heacham
  • 08:07 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Smithdon High School, Hunstanton
  • 08:12 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.