ic_bus 408

Heacham - Smithdon High School (Students only)

Download Timetable

Service Updates

Lockdown #2 bus times

During the next England ‘lockdown’, which is currently due to be in place from Thursday 5th November until Wednesday 2nd December, we’re planning to operate to our normal timetables (published on our website).

We will however be closely monitoring passenger numbers and should demand be significantly lower than we envisaged some changes might need to be made to evening and/or Sunday buses. These changes will be notified in advance here.

Our buses remain available for you to make journeys to and from work, school, college, medical appointments, essential shopping trips and to and from daily exercise if need be.

Affected Services:

  • bus_16_grey 34/35/36
  • bus_16_grey 34
  • bus_16_grey 35
  • bus_16_grey 36
  • bus_16_grey Coastliner 36
  • bus_16_grey 37
  • bus_16_grey 41
  • bus_16_grey 39
  • bus_16_grey 38
  • bus_16_grey 42
  • bus_16_grey 43
  • bus_16_grey 46/X46
  • bus_16_grey 46
  • bus_16_grey X46
  • bus_16_grey 48
  • bus_16_grey 49/49A
  • bus_16_grey 49A
  • bus_16_grey 49
  • bus_16_grey 54
  • bus_16_grey 55A/55B/55C
  • bus_16_grey 55A
  • bus_16_grey 55B
  • bus_16_grey 55C
  • bus_16_grey 408
  • bus_16_grey 414
Thursday 5th November until Wednesday 2nd December

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 408 - Smithdon High School - Heacham

Smithdon High School, Hunstanton
  • 15:20 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ringstead Road, Heacham
  • 15:24 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 15:25 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Canon Pott Close, Heacham
  • 15:26 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 15:28 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Poplar Avenue, Heacham
  • 15:30 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
College Drive, Heacham
  • 15:31 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Jennings Close, Heacham
  • 15:32 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fengate, Heacham
  • 15:33 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fenside, Heacham
  • 15:34 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 15:35 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.

Monday to Friday - 408 - Heacham - Smithdon High School

Collingwood Close, Heacham
  • 07:57 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fenside, Heacham
  • 07:58 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fengate, Heacham
  • 07:59 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Jennings Close, Heacham
  • 08:00 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
College Drive, Heacham
  • 08:01 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Poplar Avenue, Heacham
  • 08:02 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Fox & Hound, Heacham
  • 08:04 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Nourse Drive, Heacham
  • 08:07 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Ringstead Road, Heacham
  • 08:07 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.
Smithdon High School, Hunstanton
  • 08:12 (N.B. * Sch )
Sch - Schooldays only.