ic_bus 38

King's Lynn - Fair Green - King's Lynn

via Hardwick Road, Middleton, North Runcton & West Winch

Download Timetable

Tickets & Fares

Single

A one-way trip between two fixed points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

Two-trip

Either a return journey between two fixed points or two one-way journeys between the same points. Prices vary so please use our fare calculator to find your fare.

10 trip

10 one-way trips between two fixed points. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare

Weekly

Seven consecutive days unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Monthly

One calendar months unlimited travel between two fixed points in either direction. Prices vary so please contact us to check your fare.

Townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone.

Explorer

Unlimited travel on most Lynx buses in Norfolk but excluding Coastliner 36 buses between Hunstanton, Wells-next-the-Sea and Walsingham.

Coast

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses (including Coastliner 36) and Sanders Coaches bus services within Norfolk.

Concessionary single

Pre 0930hrs Mon-Fri discounted ticket

Free travel

We accept all valid English National Concessionary Travel bus passes for free travel for journeys after 0930hrs Mondays-Fridays and all-day Saturdays, Sundays and Bank Holidays.

1 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for one academic term (now including bus 414 too!)

3 term Unlimited Travel

Unlimited travel on all Lynx buses for three academic terms (now including bus 414 too!)

1 term townrider

Unlimited travel on ALL lynx buses within the King’s Lynn ‘townrider’ zone for one academic term.

1 term Heacham to Hunstanton

Unlimited travel on route 34, 35 and 36 buses between Heacham and Hunstanton for one academic term.

1 term Bus 55a

Unlimited travel on route 55a between King’s Lynn and Terrington High School for one academic term.

Train ticket acceptance

Train tickets marked “Hunstanton Bus” and “Wells-next-the-Sea Bus” are accepted between King’s Lynn and those destinations.

PlusBus

We accept PlusBus tickets issued by National Rail for unlimited travel on all Lynx buses within in the King’s Lynn townrider zone

Next departures

  • Transport Interchange, King's Lynn
  • Railway Station, King's Lynn
  • Millfleet, King's Lynn
  • Southgate Street, King's Lynn
  • Cemetery Lodge, King's Lynn
  • Tesco, King's Lynn
  • Brookwell Springs, Fair Green
  • The Gate, Fair Green
  • Walter Howes Crescent, Middleton
  • Church, Middleton
  • Rectory Lane, North Runcton
  • Coronation Avenue, West Winch
  • Chequers Lane, West Winch
  • Oak Avenue, West Winch
  • Fir Tree Drive, West Winch
  • Hall Lane, West Winch
  • Back Lane, West Winch
  • Mill Lane, West Winch
  • The Winch, West Winch
  • Regent Avenue, West Winch
  • Tesco, King's Lynn
  • McDonalds layby, King's Lynn
  • Cemetery Lodge, King's Lynn
  • Southgate Street, King's Lynn
  • Millfleet, King's Lynn
  • Transport Interchange, King's Lynn

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 38 - King's Lynn - Fair Green & Middleton

Transport Interchange, King's Lynn Stand F
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 12:35
Railway Station, King's Lynn
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:36
Tesco, King's Lynn opposite
  • ---
  • 10:27
  • 12:42
Back Lane, West Winch adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:47
Oak Avenue, West Winch adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:50
New Road, North Runcton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:56
Brookwell Springs, Fair Green
  • 08:55
  • 10:33
  • 12:59
Walter Howes Crescent, Middleton
  • 08:58
  • 10:36
  • ---
Rectory Lane, North Runcton
  • 09:02
  • 10:40
  • ---
Oak Avenue, West Winch opp
  • 09:07
  • 10:45
  • ---
Back Lane, West Winch opp
  • 09:10
  • 10:48
  • ---
Tesco, King's Lynn o/s
  • 09:15
  • 10:53
  • ---
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn Stand A
  • 09:24
  • 11:02
  • 13:18

Saturday - 38 - King's Lynn - Fair Green & Middleton

Transport Interchange, King's Lynn Stand F
  • ---
  • 10:20
  • 12:35
Railway Station, King's Lynn
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:36
Tesco, King's Lynn opposite
  • ---
  • 10:27
  • 12:42
Back Lane, West Winch adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:47
Oak Avenue, West Winch adj
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:50
New Road, North Runcton
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:56
Brookwell Springs, Fair Green
  • 08:55
  • 10:33
  • 12:59
Walter Howes Crescent, Middleton
  • 08:58
  • 10:36
  • ---
Rectory Lane, North Runcton
  • 09:02
  • 10:40
  • ---
Oak Avenue, West Winch opp
  • 09:07
  • 10:45
  • ---
Back Lane, West Winch opp
  • 09:10
  • 10:48
  • ---
Tesco, King's Lynn o/s
  • 09:15
  • 10:53
  • ---
Transport Interchange, King's Lynn Stand A
  • 09:24
  • 11:02
  • 13:18